HotLink : +91-11-40703001
     
Global Export Import Market Intelligence

India Export Import Trade Continental Statistics-2013.


India Import from Various Region




India Trade Continental Statistics-2013





India Export to EU Countries



S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Export to Austria269,235.05593.70163,132.06341.82178,811.36328.589.61-3.87
2India Export to Belgium2,634,703.815,784.383,420,614.597,160.762,992,640.235,507.30-12.51-23.09
3India Export to Bulgaria31,736.9969.7152,059.37108.7785,393.39156.9864.0344.32
4India Export to Cyprus19,731.4043.3127,275.0956.6229,990.7654.999.96-2.88
5India Export to Czech Republic98,190.70215.77130,658.51271.85136,792.18251.404.69-7.52
6India Export to Denmark314,241.74690.74361,644.04757.51384,977.74707.296.45-6.63
7India Export to Estonia24,135.9752.9156,218.14116.4849,983.3591.88-11.09-21.12
8India Export to Finland116,002.55254.92151,226.31314.34172,482.58317.2714.060.93
9India Export to France2,368,748.285,209.572,202,080.314,558.112,710,585.554,986.0323.099.39
10India Export to Germany3,071,853.526,751.183,796,531.897,942.793,940,810.597,246.203.80-8.77
11India Export to Greece165,738.72364.88377,225.64790.06163,236.67300.13-56.73-62.01
12India Export to Hungary96,805.13212.85151,592.17316.00176,180.70323.7416.222.45
13India Export to Ireland122,914.98270.34183,649.88380.26210,291.03386.6914.511.69
14India Export to Italy2,069,068.004,551.582,327,165.704,883.092,377,927.874,372.612.18-10.45
15India Export to Latvia47,109.61103.1946,042.0796.1856,673.98104.0823.098.21
16India Export to Lithuania37,920.9683.3065,749.19134.8980,253.61147.4322.069.30
17India Export to Luxembourg8,562.6018.764,316.709.104,465.168.203.44-9.89
18India Export to Malta341,332.43746.78409,210.72848.99216,176.30398.22-47.17-53.09
19India Export to Netherland3,494,970.347,677.564,390,731.749,151.255,737,255.7610,565.0230.6715.45
20India Export to Poland302,942.35666.22376,889.18787.00441,237.41810.8517.073.03
21India Export to Portugal239,502.88526.84250,161.61525.27287,387.33528.4614.880.61
22India Export to Romania194,208.21426.03128,460.53269.54154,176.26283.1520.025.05
23India Export to Slovak Rep27,087.3659.4745,324.5194.3658,234.13107.0128.4813.41
24India Export to Slovenia85,230.28187.42108,597.55227.02149,474.91273.7937.6420.60
25India Export to Spain1,168,260.492,565.291,436,677.782,999.271,559,232.502,865.758.53-4.45
26India Export to Sweden285,789.86627.73395,277.85825.00373,527.33686.15-5.50-16.83
27India Export to U K3,317,264.967,284.964,114,022.868,589.934,687,821.748,612.5413.950.26
 Total20,953,289.1846,039.3825,172,535.9952,556.2427,416,020.4450,421.748.91-4.06


India Export to Other WE Countries



S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1 India Export to Iceland 38,606.4284.3615,984.8434.0314,092.7725.92-11.84 -23.83
2 India Export to Liechtensin 75.170.1664.570.14148.640.27130.20 92.86
3 India Export to Norway 81,593.46179.35156,630.51334.23127,699.86234.6-18.47 -29.81
4 India Export to Switzerland 313,790.11689.79527,956.451,095.34607,906.981,117.2815.14 2.00
5 India Export to Turkey 1,250,981.612,749.151,689,401.153,547.26  35.0529.03
 Total 1,685,046.773,702.812,390,037.525,011.00749,848.261,378.08-68.63 -72.50


India Export to West Africa



S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Export to BENIN 119,939.62263.66308,301.10654.69260,476.27479.13-15.51-26.82
2India Export to BURKINA FASO 20,829.9445.8540,625.6685.0546,830.0186.1015.271.23
3India Export to CAMEROON 55,157.69121.1895,134.46196.39136,482.37250.9843.4627.80
4CAPE VERDE IS226.220.50219.830.47513.320.95133.51102.13
5CONGO P REP110,032.04241.88163,664.34347.40108,263.56199.12-33.85-42.68
6COTE D' IVOIRE42,902.2894.15139,751.28282.53215,416.41395.9754.1440.15
7India Export to EQUTL GUINEA 5,189.4511.428,186.1817.1511,594.1321.3141.6324.26
8India Export to GABON 17,069.3337.5522,704.6947.0029,505.1854.1729.9515.26
9India Export to GAMBIA 18,947.2441.7030,927.6464.2130,206.1655.56-2.33-13.47
10India Export to GHANA 263,683.54579.77384,305.88800.35404,967.15744.125.38-7.03
11India Export to GUINEA 43,865.8596.4062,647.77131.94112,040.37206.0778.8456.18
12India Export to GUINEA BISSAU 1,389.093.076,221.9012.425,869.7310.88-5.66-12.40
13India Export to LIBERIA 20,045.7443.9638,003.1478.7869,323.17127.0282.4161.23
14India Export to MALI 29,610.3665.4547,498.7398.3742,776.0978.66-9.94-20.04
15India Export to MAURITANIA 15,254.2433.5022,417.1646.5222,765.7541.841.56-10.06
16India Export to NIGER 21,432.1647.0841,506.9488.0730,528.6256.18-26.45-36.21
17India Export to NIGERIA 954,166.412,098.941,305,140.722,702.011,491,668.872,740.0414.291.41
18India Export to SAO TOME 475.741.05366.640.77488.260.9133.1718.18
19India Export to SENEGAL 95,671.91210.16178,241.95365.05267,321.84490.2449.9834.29
20India Export to SIERRA LEONE 24,654.7454.3041,642.1286.23100,327.44184.23140.93113.65
21India Export to ST HELENA 83.380.1921.970.0418.270.03-16.84-25.00
22India Export to TOGO 93,209.83204.86173,489.05355.00162,840.10299.88-6.14-15.53
23India Export to CANARY IS 63.910.142.580.01  -95.96-92.86
 Total1,953,900.724,296.763,111,021.736,460.453,550,223.066,523.3914.120.97


India Export to Central Africa



S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Export to BURUNDI 7,342.0016.1211,665.5824.1217,719.6032.6751.9035.45
2India Export to C AFRI REP 1,597.023.523,051.826.284,583.908.4550.2034.55
3India Export to CHAD 5,441.0912.0018,848.4938.9125,202.9846.4233.7119.30
4India Export to CONGO D. REP. 3,057.766.683,500.896.8880,408.96147.292,196.812,040.84
5India Export to MALAWI 46,286.07101.4570,815.87148.2683,362.80153.3017.723.40
6India Export to RWANDA 14,739.8532.4623,185.7048.2842,350.2577.8682.6661.27
7India Export to UGANDA 133,159.65292.80209,471.21435.08253,216.92465.0020.886.88
 Total211,623.44465.03340,539.57707.81506,845.42931.0048.8431.53


India Export to East Africa



S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Export to COMOROS 3,922.138.615,278.3410.9811,255.9920.74113.25 88.89
2India Export to DJIBOUTI 145,274.27319.87229,461.69475.34223,755.33411.86-2.49 -13.35
3India Export to ETHIOPIA 124,545.39273.66224,165.33464.17408,162.58748.8282.08 61.32
4India Export to KENYA 994,752.692,182.011,098,722.122,277.462,052,569.663,770.3486.81 65.55
5India Export to MADAGASCAR 36,046.8079.3359,759.88123.6383,936.82154.4240.46 24.90
6India Export to MAURITIUS 386,060.70853.91676,907.611,400.51713,661.961,310.805.43 -6.41
7India Export to REUNION 17,397.6538.2123,046.7048.0326,606.9248.8715.45 1.75
8India Export to SEYCHELLES 12,295.1827.0216,674.7134.7221,111.4938.8726.61 11.95
9India Export to SOMALIA 40,621.2789.4571,097.63144.7299,176.32182.3239.49 25.98
10India Export to TANZANIA REP 670,141.481,474.81769,675.431,614.691,173,292.052,152.2552.44 33.29
 Total2,431,057.565,346.873,174,789.446,594.244,813,529.128,839.2951.62 34.05


India Export to North America



S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Export to CANADA 613,988.551,348.82992,373.572,053.541,108,246.482,036.5811.68-0.83
3India Export to U S A 11,519,450.4925,291.9116,645,541.9834,741.6019,674,080.4736,155.2218.194.07
2MEXICO  657,845.471,367.37886,219.501,628.2434.7219.08
 Total12,133,439.0426,640.7318,295,761.0238,162.5121,668,546.4539,820.0418.434.34


India Export to Latin America



S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Export to ANTIGUA 429.260.94417.890.87738.061.3676.6256.32
2India Export to ARGENTINA 184,270.42404.36227,644.41473.57294,094.08539.9529.1914.02
3India Export to BAHAMAS 993,037.592,173.181,056,148.602,243.521,449,976.692,669.8637.2919.00
4India Export to BARBADOS 2,482.315.443,615.887.553,193.115.87-11.69-22.25
5India Export to BELIZE 6,524.9614.3012,548.6126.1012,808.5023.562.07-9.73
6India Export to BERMUDA 411.330.90481.181.02733.531.3552.4432.35
7India Export to BOLIVIA 7,144.3315.7112,071.6124.8431,193.1657.39158.40131.04
8India Export to BR VIRGN IS 189.090.42479.291.04299.500.55-37.51-47.12
9India Export to BRAZIL 1,833,586.354,024.162,757,688.275,769.753,287,202.206,048.5319.204.83
10India Export to CAYMAN IS 129.830.29449.250.98209.730.39-53.32-60.20
11India Export to CHILE 231,336.65507.55251,439.18522.08375,900.08690.0049.5032.16
12India Export to COLOMBIA 255,501.72561.31429,357.34892.42496,577.53912.1215.662.21
13India Export to COSTA RICA 27,946.5161.4731,618.5965.5340,521.1374.2828.1613.35
14India Export to CUBA 11,627.0825.5117,407.1836.6719,452.5235.8211.75-2.32
15India Export to DOMINIC REP 37,697.5682.7549,070.37103.4359,349.22108.8620.955.25
16India Export to DOMINICA 1,126.292.471,358.642.821,310.762.40-3.52-14.89
17India Export to ECUADOR 55,276.38121.46112,362.37231.55143,393.38263.5527.6213.82
18India Export to EL SALVADOR 10,945.2724.0618,106.9537.5230,487.0056.0668.3749.41
19India Export to FALKLAND IS 18.020.04690.211.390.670.00-99.90-100.00
20India Export to FR GUIANA 1,635.003.60760.631.621,814.163.30138.51103.70
21India Export to GRENADA 461.561.01495.211.03464.460.85-6.21-17.48
22India Export to GUADELOUPE 2,830.866.213,350.017.093,591.336.587.20-7.19
23India Export to GUATEMALA 51,390.20112.6892,124.49191.29122,209.92224.6132.6617.42
24India Export to GUYANA 7,317.9616.0410,224.2921.5311,948.9821.9416.871.90
25India Export to HAITI 27,536.8160.5323,110.1048.3034,679.7763.6950.0631.86
26India Export to HONDURAS 28,808.6063.0744,210.0591.6659,975.69109.9935.6620.00
27India Export to JAMAICA 10,150.9722.3412,805.1426.6616,203.8329.7026.5411.40
28India Export to MARTINIQUE 2,208.014.873,042.026.463,199.145.885.16-8.98
29India Export to MONTSERRAT 238.240.53125.710.2832,735.780.0425,940.71-85.71
30India Export to NETHERLANDANTIL 23,951.5652.3218,498.0739.3132,283.5359.8774.5252.30
31India Export to NICARAGUA 13,633.7230.0121,901.3245.70123,265.6159.26462.8229.67
32India Export to PANAMA REPUBLIC 56,515.35124.16111,536.35232.1745,107.57226.49-59.56-2.45
33India Export to PARAGUAY 18,899.0341.5332,298.9366.93347,157.5282.94974.8323.92
34India Export to PERU 189,980.24417.60272,030.61564.29343.00637.93-99.8713.05
35India Export to ST KITT N A 335.730.74324.490.66564.760.6374.05-4.55
36India Export to ST LUCIA 1,178.722.56644.791.32190.251.03-70.49-21.97
37India Export to ST VINCENT 165.270.36299.260.6116,514.220.355,418.35-42.62
38India Export to SURINAME 5,491.1112.065,055.3510.4344,379.4730.34777.87190.89
39India Export to TRINIDAD 39,460.0982.4644,379.4781.5212.4781.52-99.970.00
40India Export to URUGUAY 28,690.1662.9639,460.0982.4678,080.84143.1997.8773.65
41India Export to VENEZUELA 38,834.7785.3467,549.83140.68127,720.81234.1489.0866.43
42India Export to VIRGIN IS US 79,917.13176.00120,390.86249.72776.911.43-99.35-99.43
43India Export to MEXICO 415,448.69912.77657,845.471,367.37  58.3549.80
44India Export to TURKS C IS  84.210.17177.960.32111.3388.24
 Total4,704,760.7310,318.076,565,502.5713,721.917,350,838.8313,517.9234,348.25601.13


India Export to East Asia



S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Export to AUSTRALIA 780,297.641,713.021,199,021.982,476.841,279,380.492,348.656.70-5.18
2India Export to FIJI IS 12,983.1028.4717,505.0136.7822,343.3241.0127.6411.50
3India Export to KIRIBATI REP 57.240.13588.931.21193.930.37-67.07-69.42
4India Export to NAURU RP 50.340.11102.600.211.010.00-99.02-100.00
5India Export to NEW ZEALAND 86,784.93190.59120,885.16251.64164,682.02302.0636.2320.04
6India Export to PAPUA N GNA 9,979.6221.9517,007.1035.9016,220.9529.77-4.62-17.08
7India Export to SAMOA 693.771.531,048.232.201,085.242.013.53-8.64
8India Export to SOLOMON IS 518.221.14576.151.18826.531.5243.4628.81
9India Export to TIMOR LESTE  3,740.247.421,173.602.15-68.62-71.02
10India Export to TONGA 324.030.72374.480.77907.911.68142.45118.18
11India Export to TUVALU 55.980.126.960.013.280.01-52.870.00
12India Export to VANUATU REP 1,130.752.491,276.452.671,869.453.4346.4628.46
 Total892,875.621,960.271,362,133.302,816.831,488,687.732,732.659.29-2.99


India Export to ASEAN



S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Export to BRUNEI 10,525.0523.07406,235.77895.4921,830.0640.02-94.63-95.53
2India Export to CAMBODIA 30,483.2366.9447,753.3599.4560,998.60112.2827.7412.90
3India Export to INDONESIA 2,592,440.795,700.783,210,069.616,677.992,899,608.705,331.30-9.67-20.17
4India Export to LAO PD RP 5,943.5113.117,320.3414.9715,712.7128.91114.6493.12
5India Export to MALAYSIA 1,767,721.053,871.171,910,321.003,980.362,414,350.854,444.0726.3811.65
6India Export to MYANMAR 145,903.12320.62264,450.60545.38296,070.66544.6611.96-0.13
7India Export to PHILIPPINES 400,462.19881.10476,321.82992.91646,549.081,187.1935.7419.57
8India Export to SINGAPORE4,473,173.319,825.448,036,299.9816,857.717,399,496.6313,619.24-7.92-19.21
9India Export to THAILAND 1,034,625.662,274.211,425,353.492,961.012,031,024.163,733.1742.4926.08
10India Export to VIETNAM SOC REP 1,204,507.362,651.441,808,498.303,719.092,156,284.253,967.3719.236.68
 Total11,665,785.2725,627.8817,592,624.2736,744.3617,941,925.7133,008.211.99-10.17


India Export to NE Asia



S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Export to CHINA P RP 7,024,221.1415,482.708,747,082.0918,076.557,352,956.2313,534.88-15.94-25.12
2India Export to HONG KONG 4,703,841.6310,320.266,187,723.4612,931.906,689,817.1612,279.208.11-5.05
3India Export to JAPAN 2,317,903.335,091.243,051,134.406,328.543,321,415.896,100.068.86-3.61
4India Export to KOREA DP RP 149,099.56329.13110,707.74229.18109,939.39202.78-0.69-11.52
5India Export to KOREA RP 1,695,280.673,727.292,076,775.914,352.352,287,024.724,202.2510.12-3.45
6India Export to MACAO 653.571.44730.991.48525.280.96-28.14-35.14
7India Export to MONGOLIA 9,417.1620.7716,987.8534.9713,005.3723.66-23.44-32.34
8India Export to TAIWAN 1,047,916.942,301.491,598,615.653,348.441,655,512.263,043.973.56-9.09
 Total16,948,334.0037,274.3221,789,758.1045,303.4121,430,196.3139,387.77-1.65-13.06


India Export to South Asia



S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Export to AFGHANISTAN TIS 192,084.44422.41242,911.61510.9256,913.51472.635.76-7.49
2India Export to BANGLADESH PR 1,475,247.503,242.901,838,669.093,789.202,798,257.775,144.9952.1935.78
3India Export to BHUTAN 80,151.85176.03110,440.44229.86126,739.17233.2214.761.46
4India Export to MALDIVES 45,554.05100.1459,778.57124.666,609.97122.3611.43-1.80
5India Export to NEPAL 987,080.892,168.061,313,024.452,721.571,680,555.923,088.8427.9913.49
6India Export to PAKISTAN IR 925,477.162,039.53744,826.911,541.561,123,262.972,064.7950.8133.94
7India Export to SRI LANKA DSR 1,596,238.313,510.052,095,145.804,378.792,168,769.333,983.873.51-9.02
 Total5301834.211659.126,404,796.8513,296.488,221,108.6415,110.7028.3613.64


India Export to CARs Countries



S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Export to KAZAKHSTAN 78,442.53172.16117,144.60244.39155,913.79286.2333.1017.12
2India Export to KYRGHYZSTAN 11,724.6625.7914,665.6430.5519,037.8634.9929.8114.53
3India Export to TAJIKISTAN 8,305.2418.3110,199.7421.2819,135.9535.1687.6165.23
4India Export to TURKMENISTAN 11,900.0626.1621,175.4143.9538,031.1869.9279.6059.09
5India Export to UZBEKISTAN 27,464.1360.4243,018.5589.3967,964.92124.957.9939.72
 Total137836.62302.84206,203.95429.56300,083.71551.245.5328.32


India Export to Other CIS Countries



S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Export to ARMENIA 8,996.2419.8318,382.1338.2922,043.3540.4819.925.72
2India Export to AZERBAIJAN 17,527.6738.6534,981.6071.6247,495.0387.1635.7721.70
3India Export to BELARUS 16,495.8036.3159,738.82121.7230,111.2155.27-49.60-54.59
4India Export to GEORGIA 33,182.2372.8659,041.45121.7467,454.69124.1614.251.99
5India Export to MOLDOVA 3,429.417.543,574.597.504,855.418.9435.8319.20
6India Export to RUSSIA 770,613.671,689.43854,690.291,778.271,249,285.782,295.6846.1729.10
7India Export to UKRAINE 233,329.09514.28236,233.51491.22283,140.72519.7919.865.82
 Total1,083,574.112,378.901,266,642.382,630.371,704,386.193,131.4934.5619.05


India Export to Unspecified



S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Export to AMERI SAMOA 92.930.20975.042.05198.710.37-79.62-81.95
2India Export to ANDORRA 120.350.27125.480.2558.510.11-53.37-56.00
3India Export to ANGUILLA 77.080.1754.400.1278.770.1544.8025.00
4India Export to ANTARTICA 76.990.1730.870.0692.580.17199.90183.33
5India Export to ARUBA 679.791.491,273.992.681,569.302.8823.187.46
6India Export to CHANNEL IS 8.790.02 0.0232.260.06 200.00
7India Export to CHRISTMAS IS. 533.821.188.900.0215.020.0368.7650.00
8India Export to COCOS IS 421.760.92388.570.7427.010.05-93.05-93.24
9India Export to COOK IS 19.150.0456.440.1225.190.05-55.37-58.33
10India Export to ERITREA 11,205.7524.5015,376.3231.5210,379.7018.99-32.50-39.75
11India Export to FAROE IS. 343.600.75418.010.86799.081.4691.1669.77
12India Export to FR POLYNESIA 490.541.085,696.7111.95964.361.78-83.07-85.10
13India Export to FR S ANT TR 1.050.008.560.023.090.01-63.90-50.00
14India Export to GIBRALTAR 67,105.21149.08139,983.50292.79145.110.27-99.90-99.91
15India Export to GREENLAND 46.710.10133.810.27255.430.4790.8974.07
16India Export to GUAM 826.331.84930.401.93549.901.01-40.90-47.67
17India Export to HEARD MACDONALD 204.900.45  0.630.00  
18India Export to MARSHALL ISLAND 88.760.20239.190.5349.040.09-79.50-83.02
19India Export to MICRONESIA 294.000.6495.920.21101.860.186.19-14.29
20India Export to MONACO 477.361.04252.310.52408.290.7561.8244.23
21India Export to NEUTRAL ZONE 78.550.16 0.16  -100.00-0.00
22India Export to NEW CALEDONIA 7,615.2516.7628,909.9259.506,858.2212.52-76.28-78.96
23India Export to NIUE IS 3.950.012.430.0020.400.04739.51 
24India Export to N. MARIANA IS. 63.190.1412.240.021.800.00-85.29-100.00
25India Export to NORFOLK IS 350.270.76110.100.24267.070.49142.57104.17
26India Export to PACIFIC IS 24.700.0515,861.4335.032.870.01-99.98-99.97
27India Export to PALAU 17.670.04113.800.2219.630.04-82.75-81.82
28India Export to PANAMA C Z 202.240.45219.440.46394.640.7379.8458.70
29India Export to PITCAIRN IS. 120.540.2727.160.064.280.01-84.24-83.33
30India Export to PUERTO RICO 29,497.4465.0049,572.25103.0357,991.13106.2916.983.16
31India Export to SAHARWI A.DM RP 0.730.0072.950.16  9,876.8110,162.50
32India Export to ST PIERRE 25.470.06  21.870.04  
33India Export to TOKELAU IS 6,724.1314.9422.890.0517.400.03-23.98-40.00
34India Export to UNSPECIFIED 6,561,988.7514,390.267,693,573.4516,436.762,954,168.025,437.47-61.60-66.92
35India Export to WALLIS F IS 33.960.08100.300.2111.060.02-88.97-90.48
36India Export to TURKS C IS 23.730.0584.210.17  254.87240.00
 Total6,689,885.4414,673.177,954,734.1216,982.733,035,532.235,586.57-61.84-67.10



India Export to East Europe



S. No.

Name of Country

April-2010-March-2011

April-2011-March-2012

%Growth in INR

%Growth in US$

Value in INR Lacs

Value in US$ Million

Value in INR Lacs

Value in US$ Million

1 India Export to Albania 5,227.48 11.56,067.02 12.6316.069.79
2 India Export to Bosnia-Hrzgovin 1,450.11 3.22,797.58 5.7992.9281
3 India Export to Croatia 44,468.17 97.6954,953.24 114.6423.5817.35
4 India Export to Macedonia 3,798.52 8.344,257.45 8.8612.086.21
5 India Export to Union of Serbia & Montenegro 10,731.63 23.5619,783.76 41.784.3576.96
 Total 65,675.91 144.3 87,859.05 183.62 33.7827.25


India Export to Southern Africa



S. No.

Name of Country

April-2010-March-2011

April-2011-March-2012

%Growth in INR

%Growth in US$

Value in INR Lacs

Value in US$ Million

Value in INR Lacs

Value in US$ Million

1 India Export to Angola 306,051.00 675.44220,531.54 454.33-27.94-32.74
2 India Export to Botswana 15,288.33 33.5924,181.23 50.4458.1750.18
3 India Export to Lesotho 8,447.56 18.6410,132.99 21.219.9513.73
4 India Export to Mozambique 275,884.49 605.17254,681.14 533.36-7.69-11.87
5 India Export to Namibia 25,228.89 55.4130,756.87 64.3321.9116.1
6 India Export to South Africa 1,788,466.08 3,912.372,272,965.55 4,731.1727.0920.93
7 India Export to Swaziland 39,222.79 86.911,158.41 22.91-71.55-73.63
8 India Export to Zambia 53,905.17 118.45101,561.35 210.9188.4178.06
9 India Export to Zimbabwe 51,406.45 113.1561,939.81 129.3220.4914.29
 Total 2,563,900.77 5,619.10 2,987,908.89 6,217.96 16.5410.66


India Export to WANA



S. No.

Name of Country

April-2010-March-2011

April-2011-March-2012

%Growth in INR

%Growth in US$

Value in INR Lacs

Value in US$ Million

Value in INR Lacs

Value in US$ Million

1 India Export to ALGERIA 355,787.00 781.94399,229.96 835.6512.216.87
2 India Export to BAHARAIN IS 293,276.84 651.83211,834.41 439.99-27.77-32.5
3 India Export to EGYPT A RP 902,643.27 1,982.431,173,550.17 2,421.8930.0122.17
4 India Export to IRAN 1,133,689.41 2,492.901,151,165.21 2,411.331.54-3.27
5 India Export to IRAQ 307,505.70 678.14370,849.83 763.9720.612.66
6 India Export to ISRAEL 1,328,259.52 2,919.781,932,660.41 4,040.5245.538.38
7 India Export to JORDAN 220,230.43 485.36397,685.72 821.0880.5869.17
8 India Export to KUWAIT 844,710.02 1,856.01566,532.27 1,181.41-32.93-36.35
9 India Export to LEBANON 80,295.50 176.1112,040.30 231.8739.5331.67
10 India Export to LIBYA 60,130.48 131.9930,207.42 60.98-49.76-53.8
11 India Export to MOROCCO 144,923.07 318.57178,911.73 372.123.4516.8
12 India Export to OMAN 494,210.97 1,086.48641,449.14 1,322.1329.7921.69
13 India Export to QATAR 170,914.44 375.39394,933.37 807.95131.07115.23
14 India Export to SAUDI ARAB 2,129,607.06 4,684.402,720,819.82 5,683.2927.7621.32
15 India Export to SUDAN 222,413.79 488.46340,626.09 717.3753.1546.86
16 India Export to SYRIA 223,935.08 493.28256,823.96 536.4814.698.76
17 India Export to TUNISIA 128,162.45 282.33136,882.73 285.626.81.17
18 India Export to U ARAB EMTS 15,386,613.16 33,822.3917,226,846.75 35,925.5211.966.22
19 India Export to YEMEN REPUBLC 235,168.43 514.1350,392.50 730.624942.12
 Total 24,662,476.61 54,221.86 28,593,441.77 59,589.77 15.949.9


India Import from Various Regions Value in INR Lacs and US$



India Import from EU Countries



S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from AUSTRIA371,772.18817.07519,590.961,081.12503,394.79929.22-3.12-14.05
2India Import from BELGIUM3,917,866.548,609.824,975,727.4210,401.435,453,675.7910,046.879.61-3.41
3India Import from BULGARIA26,266.3757.5847,006.33101.1249,112.7290.094.48-10.91
4India Import from CYPRUS9,303.5820.4013,016.5227.6111,588.5121.27-10.97-22.96
5India Import from CZECH REPUBLIC307,923.80676.78342,663.31718.88350,212.17644.262.20-10.38
6India Import from DENMARK215,368.79472.82293,219.65614.29294,972.26541.710.60-11.82
7India Import from ESTONIA20,313.8744.90115,121.34231.74120,127.66219.904.35-5.11
8India Import from FINLAND752,769.421,653.021,009,484.392,103.57600,537.791,106.85-40.51-47.38
9India Import from FRANCE1,686,657.133,704.572,082,646.004,332.782,535,102.984,652.3621.737.38
10India Import from GERMANY5,413,601.6411,891.377,484,059.5015,601.137,793,366.1014,325.794.13-8.17
11India Import from GREECE42,440.1993.3952,754.09110.9560,957.91111.8715.550.83
12India Import from HUNGARY156,632.32342.97206,607.18437.28143,196.61262.91-30.69-39.88
13India Import from IRELAND118,093.36259.26197,493.25411.38270,658.10497.1537.0520.85
14India Import from ITALY1,939,469.594,256.022,450,936.875,121.692,565,242.044,711.274.66-8.01
15India Import from LATVIA89,981.77196.3266,871.38143.2040,251.8173.63-39.81-48.58
16India Import from LITHUANIA58,029.39125.4598,445.58203.3724,931.4345.91-74.67-77.43
17India Import from LUXEMBOURG16,720.1736.6226,734.1456.0226,256.2648.09-1.79-14.16
18India Import from MALTA16,398.0835.8720,132.2042.3423,130.9042.6014.900.61
19India Import from NETHERLAND842,167.951,853.101,270,374.442,618.501,294,749.572,379.091.92-9.14
20India Import from POLAND176,455.88386.04298,741.97624.25469,494.51863.2557.1638.29
21India Import from PORTUGAL38,933.1085.37146,020.38303.62206,058.09378.2141.1224.57
22India Import from ROMANIA108,139.80237.45217,458.14455.43169,303.89311.12-22.14-31.69
23India Import from SLOVAK REP40,001.3788.0342,283.5387.9834,438.1063.44-18.55-27.89
24India Import from SLOVENIA41,995.4792.0075,654.38156.9863,906.41117.50-15.53-25.15
25India Import from SPAIN677,619.661,487.58865,717.331,809.78989,376.791,815.6614.280.32
26India Import from SWEDEN736,767.341,619.38921,359.171,940.78915,570.241,681.43-0.63-13.36
27India Import from U K2,456,169.405,396.783,409,393.877,134.303,423,118.446,293.090.40-11.79
 Total20,277,858.1744,539.9327,249,513.3256,871.5028,432,731.9152,274.544.34-8.08


India Import from European Free Trade Association (EFTA)




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from ICELAND2,105.104.632,202.724.691,206.552.21-45.22-52.88
2India Import from LIECHTENSTEIN100.720.22311.170.64468.440.8550.5432.81
3India Import from NORWAY433,873.85961.49418,985.72850.97514,019.78944.9822.6811.05
4India Import from SWITZERLAND11,273,957.1024,802.0016,638,338.3934,758.9617,451,184.9932,166.544.89-7.46
 Total11,710,036.7725,768.3417,059,838.0035,615.2617,966,879.7733,114.595.32-7.02


India Import from Other European Countries




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from ALBANIA52.190.1263,505.11141.1516,657.1031.04-73.77-78.01
2India Import from BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN8,604.0119.098,631.3018.4510,592.5919.8222.727.43
3India Import from CROATIA13,001.5628.0611,490.3824.099,920.1518.05-13.67-25.07
4India Import from MACEDONIA462.011.027,362.6014.7712,524.7722.9470.1155.31
5India Import from TURKEY374,245.39821.06490,744.021,021.911,106,090.552,034.18125.3999.06
6India Import from UNION OF SERBIA & MONTENEGRO1,408.373.081,173.202.267,200.4013.15513.74481.86
 Total397,773.53872.41582,906.611,222.621,162,985.572,139.1999.5174.97


India Import from Southern African Customs Union (SACU)




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from BOTSWANA12,165.8626.7725,398.2251.3931,281.8457.6123.1712.10
2India Import from LESOTHO509.701.131,421.263.042,371.064.3666.8343.42
3India Import from NAMIBIA17,011.4436.764,809.2010.254,993.429.193.83-10.34
4India Import from SOUTH AFRICA3,252,514.227,140.555,244,595.2510,971.764,831,962.818,887.89-7.87-18.99
5India Import from SWAZILAND50,418.33109.4922,804.2346.0138,549.8870.7169.0553.68
 Total3,332,619.557,314.705,299,028.1611,082.454,909,159.029,029.76-7.36-18.52


India Import from Other South African Countries




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from ANGOLA2,327,303.795,112.123,186,848.186,625.073,894,642.347,157.5422.218.04
2India Import from MOZAMBIQUE46,756.03103.4548,270.38101.48158,875.13291.49229.14187.24
3India Import from ZAMBIA14,528.8732.0983,222.88168.81176,911.41324.87112.5892.45
4India Import from ZIMBABWE5,289.1311.621,382.622.8918,705.4934.541,252.901,095.16
 Total2,393,877.825,259.283,319,724.066,898.254,249,134.377,808.4428.0013.19


India Import from West Africa




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from BENIN70,043.33153.43119,981.42261.21134,996.28245.7312.51-5.93
2India Import from BURKINA FASO1,895.134.117,767.3516.417,960.9614.662.49-10.66
3India Import from CAMEROON62,759.24138.10246,180.50523.21241,352.92443.18-1.96-15.30
4India Import from CAPE VERDE IS950.912.081,617.643.361,857.143.4214.811.79
5India Import from CONGO P REP248,015.56543.33127,482.83257.48250,088.34454.7296.1776.60
6India Import from COTE D' IVOIRE115,212.62250.84225,893.57466.33210,488.80384.23-6.82-17.61
7India Import from EQUTL GUINEA55.830.12104,437.74206.02286,584.21524.83174.41154.75
8India Import from GABON141,203.42307.7172,108.43146.58447,986.89817.04521.27457.40
9India Import from GAMBIA6,822.5614.7318,672.0040.1616,650.3930.31-10.83-24.53
10India Import from GHANA72,943.64159.75159,109.74341.01151,596.27277.61-4.72-18.59
11India Import from GUINEA47,818.84103.22126,077.40262.23287,054.88527.83127.68101.29
12India Import from GUINEA BISSAU27,571.5859.45111,942.13235.6476,754.56140.20-31.43-40.50
13India Import from LIBERIA8,051.6617.754,264.809.0911,416.1221.02167.68131.24
14India Import from MALI1,537.993.322,982.046.1016,077.8229.55439.16384.43
15India Import from MAURITANIA893.771.952,182.174.446,127.9611.25180.82153.38
16India Import from NIGER4,900.3410.4737,074.8973.6838,684.4769.054.34-6.28
17India Import from NIGERIA4,900,514.8710,787.727,010,393.8714,757.776,562,221.0312,086.11-6.39-18.10
18India Import from SAO TOME51.020.1110.100.020.360.00-96.44-100.00
19India Import from SENEGAL94,029.70205.6539,209.0484.14215.490.39-99.45-99.54
20India Import from SIERRA LEONE3,040.766.672,579.475.363,157.535.8022.418.21
21India Import from ST HELENA81.780.1831.290.0751.540.1064.7242.86
22India Import from TOGO42,071.1191.8972,032.38150.2896,799.41177.4134.3818.05
 Total5,850,465.6312,862.578,492,030.8217,850.588,848,123.3916,264.444.19-8.89


India Import from Central Africa




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from BURUNDI110.150.24293.070.6124.310.23-57.58-61.67
2India Import from C AFRI REP700.91.55963.121,090.021.9913.18-0.50
3India Import from CHAD258.220.5719,983.8040.9284,524.18157.16322.96284.07
4India Import from MALAWI8,972.5719.8910,928.0222.8323,383.1943.11113.9788.83
5India Import from RWANDA12.250.0372.40.15130.540.2480.3060.00
6India Import from UGANDA6,209.9613.648,780.5718.2214,986.3427.470.6850.38
7India Import from CONGO D. REP.4,474.819.82456.040.91  -89.81-90.73
 Total20,738.8745.7441,477.0185.63124,238.58230.12199.54168.74


India Import from East Africa




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from COMOROS3,823.668.561,469.542.964,352.818.02196.20170.95
2India Import from DJIBOUTI1,093.922.411,032.842.152,811.385.18172.20140.93
3India Import from ETHIOPIA14,939.9432.7413,865.9229.2520,930.3038.5650.9531.83
4India Import from KENYA56,611.42123.9854,144.12113.3957,736.47105.956.63-6.56
5India Import from MADAGASCAR14,581.0032.0839,994.4882.7539,399.9172.88-1.49-11.93
6India Import from MAURITIUS7,512.6716.5118,141.5238.5215,517.2228.44-14.47-26.17
7India Import from REUNION8,352.9918.3313,462.7028.0615,091.6627.7412.10-1.14
8India Import from SEYCHELLES4,222.359.291,247.042.571,305.332.404.67-6.61
9India Import from SOMALIA4,181.599.241,664.883.496,805.2012.54308.75259.31
10India Import from TANZANIA REP148,145.28326.57117,744.78239.73409,604.81752.88247.88214.05
 Total263,464.81579.73262,767.81542.87573,555.091,054.60118.2794.26


India Import from North Africa




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from ALGERIA827,286.041,816.191,018,718.862,111.43371,539.82683.55-63.53-67.63
2India Import from EGYPT A RP615,785.561,354.561,435,052.723,002.401,385,426.152,553.47-3.46-14.95
3India Import from LIBYA440,249.32969.0919,642.5638.33998,030.081,834.804,980.964,686.85
4India Import from MOROCCO384,221.35839.64800,377.871,658.45712,677.651,309.03-10.96-21.07
5India Import from SUDAN279,262.03613.78201,034.09430.7969,302.80127.14-65.53-70.49
6India Import from TUNISIA137,587.09301.1579,294.41164.45116,567.60215.3447.0130.95
 Total2,684,391.395,894.403,554,120.517,405.843,653,544.106,723.322.80-9.22


India Import from North America




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1CANADA924,330.562,029.981,411,266.242,918.761,527,698.702,800.228.25-4.06
2MEXICO526,882.571,163.451,241,351.052,579.732,187,342.424,037.6276.2156.51
3U S A9,135,850.3220,050.7211,236,290.2923,454.9213,723,859.0625,204.7322.147.46
 Total10587063.4523244.1513,888,907.5828,953.4017,438,900.1732,042.5625.5610.67


India Import from Latin America




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from ANTIGUA7,276.6015.6328.260.0628.46118.630.71197,616.67
2India Import from ARGENTINA469,004.961,022.73496,679.281,052.61521,481.14650,435.384.9961,692.63
3India Import from BAHAMAS2,028.914.501,568.733.491,593.7455,553.321.591,591,685.67
4India Import from BARBADOS69.800.15380.240.83363.4152.03-4.436,168.67
5India Import from BELIZE95.100.2145.930.0938.02114.90-17.22127,566.67
6India Import from BERMUDA1.770.00      
7India Import from BOLIVIA3,048.256.691,911.004.041,932.694,002.791.1498,978.96
8India Import from BR VIRGN IS 397.610.87245.660.50204.99535.80-16.56107,060.00
9India Import from BRAZIL1,606,429.863,548.882,065,962.784,321.992,042,032.012,643,882.72-1.1661,072.81
10India Import from CAYMAN IS 11.750.033.900.013.900.110.001,000.00
11India Import from CHILE705,638.271,550.25993,093.712,058.061,028,955.781,621,374.253.6178,681.68
12India Import from COLOMBIA386,557.80856.31271,897.79559.04272,312.361,281,251.600.15229,087.82
13India Import from COSTA RICA43,596.2695.3397,859.69204.1197,882.74119,693.270.0258,541.55
14India Import from CUBA502.851.121,945.424.111,888.322,159.65-2.9452,446.23
15India Import from DOMINIC REP7,217.2415.773,781.467.873,184.585,901.94-15.7874,892.88
16India Import from DOMINICA 153.850.34138.690.28132.84862.31-4.22307,867.86
17India Import from ECUADOR75,495.00169.1130,617.3162.3521,670.25470,824.03-29.22755,030.76
18India Import from EL SALVADOR2,458.045.405,372.3511.133,961.804,718.83-26.2642,297.39
19India Import from FALKLAND IS619.611.351,063.102.351,375.63795.9529.4033,770.21
20India Import from FR GUIANA96.700.2150,713.64106.4750,707.01742.44-0.01597.32
21India Import from GRENADA5.880.0112.600.0312.600.560.001,766.67
22India Import from GUADELOUPE22.130.05885.321.89880.87228.02-0.5011,964.55
23India Import from GUATEMALA17,994.7040.183,436.497.333,147.774,539.09-8.4061,824.83
24India Import from GUYANA4,200.439.244,164.208.684,299.092,503.213.2428,738.82
25India Import from HAITI608.161.331,021.782.06968.24722.19-5.2434,957.77
26India Import from HONDURAS654.211.433,849.997.683,885.529,720.280.92126,466.15
27India Import from JAMAICA351.190.77776.631.62773.221,326.47-0.4481,780.86
28India Import from MARTINIQUE6.44    23.78  
29India Import from NETHERLANDANTIL 1,572.643.4725,230.9654.3413,068.228,658.89-48.2115,834.65
30India Import from NICARAGUA 413.510.91492.051.02463.07444.71-5.8943,499.02
31India Import from PANAMA REPUBLIC 86,252.07188.4774,629.37163.1973,368.5759,674.14-1.6936,467.28
32India Import from PARAGUAY2,464.395.315,482.1611.435,312.094,654.10-3.1040,618.29
33India Import from PERU85,276.97187.36221,816.92470.16258,883.30305,080.5216.7164,788.66
34India Import from ST KITT N A43.960.09  46.150.17  
35India Import from ST LUCIA144.790.32219.500.45226.49222.983.1849,451.11
36India Import from SURINAME400.980.882,196.194.582,107.037,306.78-4.06159,436.68
37India Import from TRINIDAD36,727.5380.1895,492.49205.2594,941.054,817.77-0.582,247.27
38India Import from TURKS C IS34.800.086.070.016.0726.070.00260,600.00
39India Import from URUGUAY7,920.6217.3214,328.0430.5514,741.7413,316.902.8943,490.51
40India Import from VENEZUELA2,374,824.565,209.963,212,850.486,666.623,213,006.007,683,453.410.00115,152.61
41India Import from VIRGIN IS US155.590.3498.850.2144.59215.45-54.89102,495.24
42India Import from MONTSERRAT1.220.00      
43India Import from ST VINCENT2.130.00      
 Total5,930,779.1313,042.587,690,299.0316,036.497,739,931.3514,969,979.660.6593,249.48


India Import from East Asia (Oceania)




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from AUSTRALIA4,918,755.8310,789.007,461,961.9115,578.527,121,710.9613,085.70-4.56-16.00
2India Import from FIJI IS1,355.232.991,194.012.51753.501.38-36.89-45.02
3India Import from KIRIBATI REP202.500.45  43.310.08  
4India Import from NAURU RP1,892.454.057,232.8015.1811,573.8121.0360.0238.54
5India Import from NEW ZEALAND285,380.15625.21395,230.75822.72379,980.43696.62-3.86-15.33
6India Import from PAPUA N GNA98,538.61216.9499,677.09199.3757,059.16104.64-42.76-47.51
7India Import from SAMOA55.700.1278.380.1697.410.1824.2812.50
8India Import from SOLOMON IS18.580.0410,772.6622.138,289.7815.13-23.05-31.63
9India Import from TIMOR LESTE778.541.7010,077.9522.1727.770.05-99.72-99.77
10India Import from TONGA99.290.227.830.0139.450.07403.83600.00
11India Import from TUVALU 0.013.980.01   0.00
12India Import from VANUATU REP32.940.07  2,939.525.37  
 Total5,307,113.8011,640.807,986,237.3616,662.797,582,515.0913,930.25-5.06-16.40


India Import from ASEAN




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from BRUNEI106,485.70234.17285,369.97605.02440,597.91814.8054.4034.67
2India Import from CAMBODIA3,637.698.013,463.667.276,469.5211.9086.7863.69
3India Import from INDONESIA4,513,629.309,918.637,041,989.6214,765.938,096,569.7614,879.4914.980.77
4India Import from LAO PD RP100.530.2244,065.0789.2676,479.58138.6473.5655.32
5India Import from MALAYSIA2,974,590.446,523.584,538,502.779,473.645,419,876.339,951.0619.425.04
6India Import from MYANMAR465,115.401,017.67661,401.331,381.15770,118.211,412.6916.442.28
7India Import from PHILIPPINES195,046.60429.39212,544.32441.38274,358.42504.0029.0814.19
8India Import from SINGAPORE3,254,576.757,139.313,970,847.558,388.494,076,395.097,486.382.66-10.75
9India Import from THAILAND1,945,991.144,272.092,532,484.415,283.842,911,298.105,352.6114.961.30
10India Import from VIETNAM SOC REP484,759.061,064.90832,325.931,722.871,259,442.242,314.7851.3234.36
 Total13,943,932.6030,607.9620,122,994.6342,158.8423,331,605.1742,866.3615.941.68


India Import from West Asia- GCC




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from BAHARAIN IS291,949.76641.25432,624.88905.98359,671.24664.66-16.86-26.64
2India Import from KUWAIT4,697,602.9410,313.647,944,946.2416,439.649,018,425.3016,588.1313.510.90
3India Import from OMAN1,818,433.404,002.071,580,693.403,345.941,093,145.522,009.72-30.84-39.94
4India Import from QATAR3,103,583.216,819.876,186,383.0512,916.358,545,778.3715,693.0838.1421.50
5India Import from SAUDI ARAB9,285,490.5820,385.2815,310,994.2131,817.7018,468,480.0033,998.1120.626.85
6India Import from U ARAB EMTS14,912,337.8432,753.1617,563,752.6736,756.3221,292,332.7939,138.3621.236.48
 Total34,109,397.7374,915.2849,019,394.45102,181.9458,777,833.23108,092.0619.915.78


India Import from Other West Asia




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from IRAN4,972,462.8110,928.216,655,215.3313,790.166,302,560.7611,594.46-5.30-15.92
2India Import from IRAQ4,097,724.669,008.309,053,148.3618,918.4710,459,636.1619,247.3115.541.74
3India Import from ISRAEL1,026,344.812,253.511,268,405.852,635.341,281,441.932,356.661.03-10.57
4India Import from JORDAN374,402.61818.93714,506.021,483.06511,172.81942.28-28.46-36.46
5India Import from LEBANON8,377.6418.3110,245.7421.4416,339.7430.0159.4839.97
6India Import from SYRIA16,157.0335.6188,967.45178.3844,483.9180.37-50.00-54.94
7India Import from YEMEN REPUBLC796,638.891,743.90480,575.93970.72515,269.50958.927.22-1.22
 Total11,292,108.4524,806.7718,271,064.6837,997.5619,130,904.8135,210.004.71-7.34


India Import from NE Asia




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from CHINA P RP19,807,907.5843,479.7626,546,561.9055,313.5828,438,458.5252,248.337.13-5.54
2India Import from HONG KONG4,282,511.819,415.404,957,017.0210,408.714,303,011.837,907.17-13.19-24.03
3India Import from JAPAN3,930,930.778,632.035,767,103.1111,999.436,754,720.7712,412.2917.133.44
4India Import from KOREA DP RP65,893.07143.9887,536.15180.77141,480.11259.3961.6243.49
5India Import from KOREA RP4,771,247.7010,475.296,157,031.4312,811.997,133,725.2513,105.1215.862.29
6India Import from MACAO88.790.2407.060.828171.5100.7182.93
7India Import from MONGOLIA900.091.977,483.0415.175,327.1810.18-28.81-32.89
8India Import from TAIWAN1,803,677.663,961.112,301,149.074,826.382,157,624.163,963.35-6.24-17.88
 Total34,663,157.4676,109.7345,824,288.7995,556.8548,935,164.8189,907.336.79-5.91


India Import from South Asia




S. No.Name of CountryApril-2010-March-2011April-2011-March-2012April-2012-March-2013%Growth in INR%Growth in US$
Value in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ MillionValue in INR LacsValue in US$ Million
1India Import from AFGHANISTAN TIS66,202.40146.0364,285.52132.5086,097.21159.5533.9320.42
2India Import from BANGLADESH PR203,138.64446.75279,636.10585.73346,792.73639.3324.029.15
3India Import from BHUTAN91,735.68201.5797,357.11202.5589,244.65164.00-8.33-19.03
4India Import from MALDIVES14,543.2731.388,742.3718.893,422.176.29-60.86-66.70
5India Import from NEPAL233,895.01513.40263,933.16549.97295,806.57543.1012.08-1.25
6India Import from PAKISTAN IR151,395.49332.51190,030.19397.66294,370.34541.8754.9136.26
7India Import from SRI LANKA DSR227,873.44501.73303,660.43637.43340,419.73625.8112.11-1.82
 Total988,783.922,173.371,207,644.882,524.741,456,153.402,679.9520.586.15

Sources: Ministry of Commerce, Government of India.

Entire Exim Law, Exim Rules & Regulations, Custom duty, Hscode etc.. shifted to www.eximguru.com




INFODRIVE INDIA Copyright © 1999-2014 InfodriveIndia. All Rights Reserved.
The information presented on the site is believed to be accurate. However, InfodriveIndia takes no legal responsibilities for the validity of the information.
Please read our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy before you use this Export Import Data Directory. RSS

Infodrive India Pvt Ltd

Delhi :
E-2, 3rd Floor Kalkaji Main Road
New Delhi 110019
Phone : 011 - 40703001

Kolkata :
5th Floor Steasalit Towers,
E-2-3, EP & GP Block,
Sector-V, Salt Lake City,Kolkata-700 091
Phone : 033 - 71177191