Wait...
Hot Line : +91-11-40703001
Global Export Import Market Intelligence
Global Export Import Market Intelligence

  • >
  • Top Export Import Products of India | Major Import Export Items
  • Online India Export Import Data

    Recent SearchesNo Recent Searches

    India's Top Import Export Products

     

     Authentic & Reliable
     Top Export Import Products Data within 3 days.
     Trusted by over 21,000 Clients Since 20 years
     Available Offline & Online
     Excel format
     Dedicated Customer Support

    Watch How we can help


    India Top Export Products - 2014 -15


    S.No.Name of ProductsApril-2013-March-2014 %ShareApril-2014-March-2015 %ShareYOY Growth % in INRYOY Growth %in USD
    Value in INR Lacs Value in USD MillionValue in INR Lacs Value in USD Million
    1India Export Of Mineral Fuels, Mineral Oils And Products Of Their Distillation; Bituminous Substances; Mineral Waxes.39,238,312.3164,685.3220.5935,111,080.1557,620.0418.54-10.52-10.92
    2India Export Of Natural Or Cultured Pearls,Precious Or Semiprecious Stones25,217,541.0241,692.2513.2525,393,999.0541,549.7213.390.7-0.34
    3India Export Of Vehicles Other Than Railway Or Tramway Rolling Stock, And Parts And Accessories7,856,975.3512,933.034.128,852,545.5914,473.844.6712.6711.91
    4India Export Of Nuclear Reactors, Boilers, Machinery And Mechanical Appliances7,316,992.2512,077.173.848,443,257.5013,802.854.4515.3914.29
    5India Export Of Organic Chemicals7,286,046.5212,017.173.827,306,890.3111,948.913.850.29-0.57
    6India Export Of Pharmaceutical Products6,740,371.2311,140.503.547,081,510.4011,584.583.735.063.99
    7India Export of Cereals6,354,285.0410,562.893.355,828,221.999,550.983.08-8.28-9.58
    8India Export Of Electrical Machinery And Equipment And Parts6,242,820.7510,298.513.285,315,391.028,696.792.80-14.86-15.55
    9India Export of Cotton6,048,659.169,926.423.174,724,469.947,717.952.49-21.89-22.25
    10India Export Of Iron And Steel5,604,828.439,223.382.945,307,513.718,684.382.80-5.3-5.84
    11India Export Of Articles Of Apparel And Clothing Accessories, Not Knitted Or Crocheted5,044,557.198,343.352.655,622,087.169,192.142.9611.4510.17
    12India Export Of Articles Of Iron Or Steel4,125,650.866,807.492.174,644,505.967,592.082.4512.5811.53
    13India Export Of Articles Of Apparel And Clothing Accessories4,033,855.946,657.532.124,680,411.217,654.622.4716.0314.98
    14India Export Of Plastic3,415,380.625,633.511.793,102,209.235,081.471.64-9.17-9.8
    15India Export of Fish and Crustaceans2,945,117.094,823.021.543,208,437.785,249.511.698.948.84
    16India Export Of Aircraft, Spacecraft, And Parts2,812,383.824,585.271.473,775,464.906,159.631.9934.2434.34
    17India Export of Meat and Edible Meat Offal2,721,287.154,475.531.433,018,652.814,929.271.5910.9310.14
    18India Export Of Other Made Up Textile Articles, Sets, Worn Clothing And Worn Textile Articles2,704,017.734,457.301.422,840,596.254,645.641.505.054.23
    19India Export Of Ships, Boats And Floating Structures.2,208,574.693,724.761.173,265,722.065,352.611.7247.8743.7
    20India Export Of Miscellaneous Goods.2,184,111.593,688.251.16586,316.24958.830.31-73.16-74
    21India Export Of Miscellaneous Chemical Products.1,869,433.003,088.550.981,943,227.633,177.261.023.952.87
    22India Export Of Residues And Waste From The Food Industries; Prepared Animal Foder1,859,735.893,047.700.971,000,615.291,630.120.53-46.2-46.51
    23India Export Of Copper1,710,579.702,783.560.892,057,558.533,360.901.0820.2820.74
    24India Export of Coffee, Tea, Mate and Spices1,663,531.212,746.620.871,756,310.102,871.860.935.584.56
    25IIndia Export Of Rubber1,622,196.032,679.110.851,665,754.812,726.260.882.691.76
    26India Export Of Man-Made Filaments.1,557,481.002,570.230.821,462,108.712,392.280.77-6.12-6.92
    27India Export Of Footwear1,547,382.882,547.210.811,801,237.962,948.140.9516.4115.74
    28India Export Of Tanning Or Dyeing Extracts, Tannins And Their Deri. Dyes, Pigments And Other Colouring Matter, Paints1,545,490.272,547.450.811,720,585.802,818.610.9111.3310.64
    29India Export of Lac, Gums, Resins and other Vegetable Saps and Extracts1,436,785.882,414.860.761,189,543.311,947.540.63-17.21-19.35
    30India Export Of Articles Of Leather,Saddlery And Harness,Travel Goods, Handbags1,430,141.402,354.540.751,550,118.382,535.780.828.397.7
    31India Export Of Ores, Slag And Ash.1,334,512.652,201.510.70599,229.20982.070.32-55.1-55.39
    32India Export Of Optical, Photographic Cinematographic Measuring, Checking Precision, Medical Or Surgical Inst.1,289,463.422,129.490.681,445,896.812,364.220.7612.1311.02
    33India Export Of Man-Made Staple Fibres.1,262,084.152,083.430.661,333,421.062,179.380.705.654.61
    34India Export Of Salt; Sulphur; Earths And Stone; Plastering Materials, Lime And Cement.1,185,457.481,960.710.621,199,278.271,962.680.631.170.1
    35India Export Of Aluminium1,162,530.371,914.580.611,737,710.322,833.470.9149.4847.99
    36India Export of Oil Seeds and Olea, Fruits, Grains, Seeds and Fruits1,034,718.801,709.410.541,356,084.232,213.940.7131.0629.51
    37India Export of Edible Fruit and Nuts, Peel, or Cirtrus fruits978,579.281,623.290.52985,913.051,610.710.520.75-0.78
    38India Export Of Carpets And Other Textile Floor Coverings.955,724.851,579.090.501,112,030.921,819.670.5916.3515.24
    39India Export Of Essential Oils And Resinoids, Perfumery, Cosmetic Or Toilet Preparations.882,846.731,459.300.46892,774.051,460.660.471.120.09
    40India Export Of Inorganic Chemicals; Organic Or Inorganic Compounds Of Precious Metals, Of Rare-Earth Metals825,788.551,364.110.43874,917.721,429.870.465.954.82
    41India Export Of Sugars And Sugar Confectionery.825,454.251,354.890.43657,472.601,075.160.35-20.35-20.65
    42India Export of Edible Vegetables821,853.731,356.070.43721,603.071,180.800.38-12.2-12.92
    43India Export Of Articles Of Stone, Plaster, Cement, Asbestos800,850.251,322.750.42852,549.381,395.840.456.465.53
    44India Export Of Raw Hides And Skins And Leather780,251.791,290.020.41814,104.401,333.640.434.343.38
    45India Export Of Furniture, Bedding, Mattresses, Mattress Supports, Cushions And Similar Stuffed Furnishing, Lamps And Lighting Fittings664,404.691,095.440.35719,440.531,175.830.388.287.34
    46India Export Of Paper And Paperboard633,063.761,046.630.33703,696.541,151.350.3711.1610.01
    47India Export Of Tobacco And Manufactured Tobacco Substitutes.613,445.891,011.350.32586,858.67958.620.31-4.33-5.21
    48India Export Of Animal Or Vegetable Fats And Oils And Their Cleavage Products; Pre. Edible Fats; Animal Or Vegetable Waxex.516,358.14857.330.27595,502.25973.290.3115.3313.53
    49India Export Of Tools Implements, Cutlery, Spoons And Forks, Of Base Metal514,318.89847.920.27544,081.95889.840.295.794.94
    50India Export of Dairy produce, Birds, Eggs Natural Honey427,410.09705.070.22231,358.14379.030.12-45.87-46.24
     India's Total Export183,853,643.76303,444.87 182,220,266.94298,224.66 -0.89-1.72

    Check Last 30 Days Top Export Products Data

    Download Excel File

    Top Exported Products

    Cable Cotton Yarn Wool Basmati Rice Pharmaceutical Brass Banana Furniture Onion Tobacco Frozen Food 


    Media & Sales Contact :

    Sales Contact:
    Prashant Kumar
    Vice President - Marketing & Strategic Alliances
    Infodrive India
    E-2, 3rd Floor, Kalkaji Main Road, New Delhi, India
    Tel: +91-11-40703045
    Email : sales.delhi@infodriveindia.com
    Web: http://www.infodriveindia.com
    Sales Enquiry:
    Name: 
    Contact number: 
    Email address: 
    Enquiry details: 
    +

    Top Import Products of India


    S.No.Name of ProductsApril-2013-March-2014 %ShareApril-2014-March-2015 %ShareYOY Growth % in INRYOY Growth %in USD
    Value in INR Lacs Value in USD MillionValue in INR Lacs Value in USD Million
    1India Import of Mineral Fuels, Mineral Oils And Products Of Their Distillation; Bituminous Substances; Mineral Waxes.109,831,161.82181,382.5940.3795,343,879.64156,400.0134.87-13.19-13.77
    2India Import of Natural Or Cultured Pearls,Precious Or Semiprecious Stones34,502,956.0058,464.7612.8538,151,469.8762,379.9213.9310.576.7
    3India Import of Nuclear Reactors, Boilers, Machinery And Mechanical Appliances18,527,012.3230,669.156.8219,416,276.8331,730.657.094.83.46
    4India Import of Electrical Machinery And Equipment And Parts17,646,098.0629,152.756.4920,276,399.0633,149.357.4014.9113.71
    5India Import of Organic Chemicals10,315,690.1417,044.163.7910,831,982.7017,746.393.9654.12
    6India Import of Plastic6,107,179.9210,104.192.257,139,778.2111,690.782.6116.9115.7
    7India Import of Animal Or Vegetable Fats And Oils And Their Cleavage Products; Pre. Edible Fats; Animal Or Vegetable Waxex.5,715,281.689,441.752.106,518,454.4210,670.012.3814.0513.01
    8India Import of Iron And Steel5,490,818.149,109.582.027,551,631.1512,342.012.7637.5335.48
    9India Import of Miscellaneous Goods.4,887,973.818,070.511.804,575,982.777,471.641.67-6.38-7.42
    10India Import of Ships, Boats And Floating Structures.4,089,588.716,723.331.503,066,257.874,959.361.11-25.02-26.24
    11India Import of Optical, Photographic Cinematographic Measuring, Checking Precision, Medical Or Surgical Inst.4,063,600.186,722.571.494,310,910.327,049.601.576.094.86
    12India Import of Ores, Slag And Ash.3,938,645.666,560.201.454,504,007.187,361.191.6414.3512.21
    13India Import of Fertilisers.3,263,945.015,351.951.203,910,614.776,386.621.4319.8119.33
    14India Import of Inorganic Chemicals; Organic Or Inorganic Compounds Of Precious Metals, Of Rare-Earth Metals2,906,307.544,796.551.073,141,315.345,136.971.158.097.1
    15India Import of Project Goods, Some Special Uses.2,751,782.724,563.401.012,226,848.573,640.610.81-19.08-20.22
    16India Import of Vehicles Other Than Railway Or Tramway Rolling Stock, And Parts And Accessories2,708,044.424,475.701.002,972,245.624,861.671.099.768.62
    17India Import of Aircraft, Spacecraft, And Parts2,603,373.834,305.500.962,879,290.844,707.231.0510.69.33
    18India Import of Miscellaneous Chemical Products.2,310,736.973,827.160.852,549,353.524,177.540.9310.339.16
    19India Import of Articles Of Iron Or Steel2,179,837.253,595.900.802,435,514.103,978.750.8911.7310.65
    20IIndia Import of Rubber2,077,864.863,430.150.761,986,374.013,253.580.73-4.4-5.15
    21India Import of Aluminium1,863,222.113,086.660.692,287,782.493,739.750.8422.7921.16
    22India Import of Copper1,758,450.412,909.660.651,964,148.353,214.360.7211.710.47
    23India Import of Wood And Wood Charcoal.1,603,325.902,657.550.591,602,106.172,624.950.59-0.08-1.23
    24India Import of Paper And Paperboard1,451,782.122,394.180.531,580,186.592,586.030.588.848.01
    25India Import of Salt; Sulphur; Earths And Stone; Plastering Materials, Lime And Cement.1,431,567.262,368.830.531,660,861.642,717.560.6116.0214.72
    26India Import of Edible Vegetables1,292,814.672,141.580.481,735,882.152,834.420.6334.2732.35
    27India Import of Edible Fruit and Nuts, Peel, or Cirtrus fruits1,248,092.852,062.970.461,628,775.202,672.080.6030.529.53
    28India Import of Pharmaceutical Products937,138.951,553.620.35996,129.161,628.060.366.294.79
    29India Import of Tanning Or Dyeing Extracts, Tannins And Their Deri. Dyes, Pigments And Other Colouring Matter, Paints925,359.841,529.340.34982,051.791,608.020.366.135.14
    30India Import of Pulp Of Wood Or Of Other Fibrous Cellulosic Material, Paperboard.837,874.641,385.200.311,032,308.231,687.740.3823.2121.84
    31India Import of Furniture, Bedding, Mattresses, Mattress Supports, Cushions And Similar Stuffed Furnishing, Lamps And Lighting Fittings692,966.361,141.910.25787,346.191,286.240.2913.6212.64
    32India Import of Tools Implements, Cutlery, Spoons And Forks, Of Base Metal569,362.66944.380.21629,006.971,028.790.2310.488.94
    33India Import of Nickel And Articles544,671.23905.130.20850,840.531,386.820.3156.2153.22
    34India Import of Man-Made Filaments.459,670.12759.560.17504,161.95824.870.189.688.6
    35India Import of Impregnated, Coated, Covered Or Laminated Textile Fabrics449,920.86745.540.17479,262.95784.340.186.525.2
    36India Import of Glass And Glassware.443,893.05734.230.16517,448.36845.660.1916.5715.18
    37India Import of Cotton431,203.81715.040.16451,142.81739.670.174.623.44
    38India Import of Miscellaneous Articles Of Base Metal387,602.33639.030.14446,582.42730.280.1615.2214.28
    39India Import of Printed Bookds, Newspapers, Pictures And Other Products Of The Printing Industry379,454.60621.170.14235,269.66383.270.09-38-38.3
    40India Import of Ceramic Products.372,736.64617.620.14466,857.78762.860.1725.2523.52
    41India Import of Man-Made Staple Fibres.372,214.79617.610.14453,897.15743.740.1721.9420.42
    42India Import of Essential Oils And Resinoids, Perfumery, Cosmetic Or Toilet Preparations.349,828.06579.260.13385,665.37630.960.1410.248.93
    43India Import of Raw Hides And Skins And Leather349,650.75579.860.13448,239.17733.430.1628.226.48
    44India Import of Soap, Organic Surface-Active Agents, Washing Preparations, Lubricating Preparations, Artificial Waxes346,459.31572.840.13410,617.30671.850.1518.5217.28
    45India Import of Coffee, Tea, Mate and Spices319,437.50528.270.12446,276.14729.430.1639.7138.08
    46India Import of Lead313,386.81523.060.12384,673.63630.780.1422.7520.59
    47India Import of Articles Of Stone, Plaster, Cement, Asbestos305,104.48505.300.11343,067.84560.440.1312.4410.91
    48India Import of Toys, Games And Sports Requisites, Parts And Accessories287,497.97476.370.11305,413.51498.890.116.234.73
    49India Import of Sugars And Sugar Confectionery.278,633.51474.660.10418,870.41686.480.1550.3344.63
    50India Import of Beverages, Spirits And Vinegar.259,839.26428.120.10332,244.52541.590.1227.8726.5
    India's Total Import267,181,061.89442,990.40268,555,703.22439,607.240.51-0.76

    Check Last 30 Days Top Import Products Data

    Download Excel File 

    Top Imported Products

    Aluminium Plastic Brass Rubber Finished Leather Camera Crude Oil Pvc Resin Fertilizer Gear Machine Printing Ink 


    Sources: Ministry of Commerce, Government of India.

    Entire Exim Law, Exim Rules & Regulations, Custom duty, Hscode etc.. shifted to www.eximguru.com