Wait...
Hot Line : +91-11-40703001
Global Export Import Market Intelligence
Global Export Import Market Intelligence

  • >
  • India Export Import Trade Statistics with India Foreign trade Partners
  • Online India Export Import Data

    Recent SearchesNo Recent Searches
    Complete Training Video : Click Here

    India Export Import Trade Statistics with Trading Partners


    India Top Export Trading Partners - 2014-15


    S. No.Country NameApril-2013 - March-2014April-2014 - March-2015% Growth in INR% Growth in USD
    Values in Rs. LacsValues in US$ Million% ShareValues in Rs. LacsValues in US$ Million% Share
    1India Export to U S A23,658,980.4139,142.1012.4325,942,751.5542,448.6613.689.658.45
    2India Export to U Arab Emts18,477,865.2730,520.429.7020,185,269.1833,028.0810.649.248.22
    3India Export to China P Rp9,056,108.6814,824.364.737,303,043.3011,934.253.85-19.36-19.50
    4India Export to Hong Kong7,724,096.1312,731.744.058,311,857.4013,599.884.387.616.82
    5India Export to Singapore7,496,620.2712,510.543.965,985,397.679,809.363.16-20.16-21.59
    6India Export to Saudi Arab7,386,393.5812,218.953.886,802,968.3311,161.433.59-7.90-8.65
    7India Export to Unspecified6,907,256.6611,544.493.652,529,718.894,161.291.34-63.38-63.95
    8India Export to U K5,921,915.729,779.073.115,696,907.259,319.733.00-3.80-4.70
    9India Export to Netherland4,874,447.287,995.592.553,864,646.716,324.722.04-20.72-20.90
    10India Export to Germany4,551,943.877,515.812.394,606,196.797,537.342.431.190.29
    11India Export to Japan4,125,345.296,814.072.173,283,568.795,385.571.73-20.40-20.96
    12India Export to Belgium3,868,685.896,377.322.033,371,799.105,519.471.78-12.84-13.45
    13India Export to Bangladesh Pr3,741,126.056,166.931.963,944,038.176,451.472.085.424.61
    14India Export to Brazil3,387,063.535,552.471.773,634,024.195,963.821.927.297.41
    15India Export to Vietnam Soc Rep3,325,325.425,441.941.743,831,863.746,257.882.0215.2314.99
    16India Export to Italy3,188,717.285,272.751.683,111,841.595,092.311.64-2.41-3.42
    17India Export to France3,095,127.325,108.291.623,032,342.224,956.661.60-2.03-2.97
    18India Export to South Africa3,076,994.555,074.291.613,236,326.245,301.991.715.184.49
    19India Export to Iran3,005,657.444,971.351.582,552,961.914,175.061.35-15.06-16.02
    20India Export to Indonesia2,933,987.094,850.201.542,467,435.244,043.321.30-15.90-16.64
    21India Export to Sri Lanka Dsr2,764,366.964,534.351.454,103,801.136,703.722.1648.4547.84
    22India Export to Turkey2,704,237.634,433.751.413,276,051.535,358.901.7321.1520.87
    23India Export to Korea Rp2,547,092.304,208.691.342,808,473.914,602.951.4810.269.37
    24India Export to Malaysia2,541,360.814,197.931.333,561,410.745,816.551.8840.1438.56
    25India Export to Kenya2,359,553.953,882.151.242,514,812.704,117.931.336.586.07
    26India Export to Israel2,275,713.873,746.941.192,007,124.533,289.851.06-11.80-12.20
    27India Export to Thailand2,243,108.173,703.271.182,120,920.913,464.831.12-5.45-6.44
    28India Export to Nepal2,177,023.413,592.301.142,785,909.774,558.771.4727.9726.90
    29India Export to Tanzania Rep2,090,708.473,400.761.091,513,271.052,484.610.80-27.62-26.94
    30India Export to Spain1,748,989.572,884.410.921,925,068.353,148.121.0110.079.14
    31India Export to Oman1,715,605.012,812.270.901,454,776.142,379.440.77-15.20-15.39
    32India Export to Nigeria1,618,074.472,667.750.851,637,591.082,681.370.861.210.51
    33India Export to Egypt A Rp1,556,074.222,562.160.821,844,254.033,025.590.9718.5218.09
    34India Export to Australia1,395,848.632,300.280.731,700,121.252,782.130.9021.8020.95
    35India Export to Pakistan Ir1,383,234.042,274.260.721,135,211.321,857.180.60-17.93-18.34
    36India Export to Mexico1,357,128.292,227.440.711,752,717.312,861.550.9229.1528.47
    37India Export to Russia1,282,879.222,121.260.671,282,356.222,097.010.68-0.04-1.14
    38India Export to Canada1,234,403.732,037.010.651,343,067.752,196.000.718.807.81
    39India Export to Taiwan1,206,046.971,989.850.631,333,672.702,178.700.7010.589.49
    40India Export to Switzerland1,073,696.161,796.950.57653,874.891,068.580.34-39.10-40.53
    41India Export to Jordan982,730.341,595.890.51869,669.711,431.110.46-11.50-10.32
    42India Export to Philippines861,017.681,419.000.45853,140.021,395.580.45-0.91-1.65
    43India Export to Yemen Republc788,634.491,306.990.41604,546.61992.130.32-23.34-24.09
    44India Export to Mozambique767,915.791,257.260.401,265,172.472,070.840.6764.7564.71
    45India Export to Algeria645,013.911,069.530.34649,379.341,063.730.340.68-0.54
    46India Export to Kuwait643,494.471,061.140.34733,290.571,198.890.3913.9512.98
    47India Export to Colombia611,532.151,007.510.32676,247.921,105.150.3610.589.69
    48India Export to Mauritius607,739.251,000.180.321,164,923.051,909.550.6191.6890.92
    49India Export to Poland604,016.08995.500.32642,000.131,050.790.346.295.55
    50India Export to Qatar591,120.35969.060.31644,294.181,054.980.349.008.87
    51India Export to Iraq552,497.27918.030.29508,954.05829.320.27-7.88-9.66
    52India Export to Sudan521,298.39863.040.27539,457.01882.470.283.482.25
    53India Export to Ghana504,518.54831.480.26416,978.83680.390.22-17.35-18.17
    54India Export to Ethiopia495,038.09816.920.26479,183.79783.130.25-3.20-4.14
    55India Export to Myanmar480,568.13787.010.25473,624.48773.240.25-1.44-1.75
    56India Export to Benin463,642.15763.980.24303,851.22497.950.16-34.46-34.82
    57India Export to Denmark461,023.71761.790.24442,504.35724.240.23-4.02-4.93
    58India Export to Sweden444,585.95733.450.23452,646.71740.470.241.810.96
    59India Export to Chile402,825.09663.940.21346,116.02565.820.18-14.08-14.78
    60India Export to Portugal380,859.86627.000.20388,729.75636.430.212.071.50
    61India Export to Peru376,604.83620.550.20502,214.05819.860.2633.3532.12
    62India Export to Baharain Is376,321.12639.360.20289,651.42472.980.15-23.03-26.02
    63India Export to Argentina370,833.15611.480.19281,084.40460.190.15-24.20-24.74
    64India Export to Angola326,612.13536.030.17337,765.80552.640.183.413.10
    65India Export to Uganda321,688.11530.620.17338,988.59553.930.185.384.39
    66India Export to Ukraine293,117.05481.250.15212,821.35348.910.11-27.39-27.50
    67India Export to Afghanistan Tis287,887.63474.340.15258,129.99422.560.14-10.34-10.92
    68India Export to Togo272,140.69443.930.14420,423.27688.420.2254.4955.07
    69India Export to Senegal258,006.51426.480.14317,315.94518.750.1722.9921.63
    70India Export to Finland252,902.72415.420.13201,776.65330.180.11-20.22-20.52
    71India Export to Ireland250,896.70414.080.13467,133.18759.470.2586.1983.41
    72India Export to Czech Republic237,060.16387.080.12230,806.98378.560.12-2.64-2.20
    73India Export to Morocco232,978.98385.610.12199,260.59326.310.11-14.47-15.38
    74India Export to Zambia228,325.96377.300.12224,265.46366.590.12-1.78-2.84
    75India Export to Bhutan215,494.52355.600.11205,102.76333.940.11-4.82-6.09
    76India Export to Hungary207,994.28343.620.11213,421.51349.260.112.611.64
    77India Export to Austria203,706.98336.470.11221,799.75363.100.128.887.91
    78India Export to Greece202,544.82335.140.11220,424.80360.840.128.837.67
    79India Export to Djibouti184,398.49307.040.10145,294.12237.960.08-21.21-22.50
    80India Export to Cote D' Ivoire181,440.77298.950.10189,741.84309.750.104.583.61
    81India Export to Lebanon177,569.15293.520.09170,847.34279.660.09-3.79-4.72
    82India Export to Ecuador176,068.25290.400.09137,504.62225.040.07-21.90-22.51
    83India Export to Libya173,359.68287.200.0999,870.23163.740.05-42.39-42.99
    84India Export to Romania173,074.11286.380.09255,369.01416.790.1347.5545.54
    85India Export to New Zealand167,955.09276.680.09196,894.80322.100.1017.2316.41
    86India Export to Tunisia166,031.59274.100.09152,610.65249.830.08-8.08-8.86
    87India Export to Kazakhstan158,010.10261.510.08153,244.29250.680.08-3.02-4.14
    88India Export to Cameroon157,035.81259.660.08152,553.47249.130.08-2.85-4.05
    89India Export to Liberia154,578.39253.680.08126,502.11206.530.07-18.16-18.59
    90India Export to Madagascar145,634.47238.710.08102,094.85167.190.05-29.90-29.96
    91India Export to Syria140,901.85234.090.07114,530.36187.890.06-18.72-19.74
    92India Export to Norway138,923.05229.080.07160,631.08263.410.0815.6314.99
    93India Export to Malawi134,331.86221.050.07130,660.51214.020.07-2.73-3.18
    94India Export to Namibia132,949.76212.390.0766,258.54107.820.03-50.16-49.23
    95India Export to Bahamas130,219.34228.030.0773,343.18123.500.04-43.68-45.84
    96India Export to Guatemala128,931.45212.360.07140,099.77229.010.078.667.84
    97India Export to Somalia128,726.06210.890.07215,736.09352.810.1167.5967.30
    98India Export to Panama Republic128,530.51211.400.07185,096.81302.400.1044.0143.05
    99India Export to Slovenia127,661.24212.260.07150,260.67245.770.0817.7015.79
    100India Export to Congo P Rep127,545.79210.320.07155,249.68252.890.0821.7220.24
     India's Total Export187,137, 868.45308,859.22 185,320, 936.29303,296.69 -0.97-1.80
    Download Excel File 

    Enquiry
    Fields marked with an asterisk * are required.
    +

    India Top Export Trading Partners - 2013-14


    S. No.Country NameApril-2012 - March-2013April-2013 - March-2014% Growth in INR% Growth in USD
    Values in Rs. Lacs Values in US$ Million% ShareValues in Rs. Lacs Values in US$ Million% Share
    1India Export To U Arab Emts19,783,205.0736,316.6512.1018,463,844.7830,497.939.72-6.67-16.02
    2India Export To U S A19,674,080.4736,155.2212.0423,672,696.2539,165.4512.4620.328.33
    3India Export To Singapore7,399,496.6313,619.244.537,548,221.4612,600.943.972.01-7.48
    4India Export To China P Rp7,352,956.2313,534.884.509,059,278.3314,829.314.7723.219.56
    5India Export To Hong Kong6,689,817.1612,279.204.097,725,823.9712,734.474.0715.493.71
    6India Export To Netherland5,737,255.7610,565.023.514,871,991.697,991.532.56-15.08-24.36
    7India Export To Saudi Arab5,324,443.049,785.783.267,383,685.5412,214.583.8938.6824.82
    8India Export To U K4,687,821.748,612.542.875,927,191.909,787.383.1226.4413.64
    9India Export To Germany3,940,810.597,246.202.414,545,172.847,504.472.3915.343.56
    10India Export To Japan3,321,415.896,100.062.034,126,363.056,816.062.1724.2411.74
    11India Export To Brazil3,287,202.206,048.532.013,383,432.975,546.601.782.93-8.30
    12India Export To Belgium2,992,640.235,507.301.833,855,294.016,356.312.0328.8315.42
    13India Export To Unspecified2,954,168.025,437.471.816,268,985.0410,491.133.30112.2192.94
    14India Export To Indonesia2,899,608.705,331.301.772,967,288.384,905.981.562.33-7.98
    15India Export To Bangladesh Pr2,798,257.775,144.991.713,722,567.066,136.971.9633.0319.28
    16India Export To South Africa2,780,338.155,106.931.703,078,695.095,076.941.6210.73-0.59
    17India Export To France2,710,585.554,986.031.663,101,914.665,119.271.6314.442.67
    18India Export To Malaysia2,414,350.854,444.071.482,540,769.594,196.871.345.24-5.56
    19India Export To Italy2,377,927.874,372.611.463,185,838.085,268.131.6833.9820.48
    20India Export To Korea Rp2,287,024.724,202.251.402,544,466.044,204.301.3411.260.05
    21India Export To Sri Lanka Dsr2,168,769.333,983.871.332,778,753.494,557.611.4628.1314.40
    22India Export To Vietnam Soc Rep2,156,284.253,967.371.323,324,265.675,440.211.7554.1737.12
    23India Export To Turkey2,152,437.883,963.661.322,703,539.984,432.481.4225.6011.83
    24India Export To Kenya2,052,569.663,770.341.262,366,060.193,892.651.2515.273.24
    25India Export To Israel2,034,668.323,739.711.252,275,766.503,747.031.2011.850.20
    26India Export To Thailand2,031,024.163,733.171.242,245,924.063,707.651.1810.58-0.68
    27India Export To Iran1,825,480.703,351.071.122,975,416.254,921.441.5762.9946.86
    28India Export To Nepal1,680,555.923,088.841.032,175,100.573,589.171.1529.4316.20
    29India Export To Taiwan1,655,512.263,043.971.011,205,668.271,989.220.63-27.17-34.65
    30India Export To Egypt A Rp1,571,394.152,897.330.961,557,233.902,564.100.82-0.90-11.50
    31India Export To Spain1,559,232.502,865.750.951,748,642.462,883.780.9212.150.63
    32India Export To Nigeria1,491,668.872,740.040.911,617,232.002,666.390.858.42-2.69
    33India Export To Bahamas1,449,976.692,669.860.89133,543.40233.390.07-90.79-91.26
    34India Export To Oman1,411,464.252,599.490.861,720,715.082,820.820.9121.918.51
    35India Export To Australia1,279,380.492,348.650.781,394,761.012,298.540.739.02-2.13
    36India Export To Russia1,249,285.782,295.680.761,299,132.332,147.430.683.99-6.46
    37India Export To Tanzania Rep1,173,292.052,152.250.722,091,140.553,401.471.1078.2358.04
    38India Export To Pakistan Ir1,123,262.972,064.790.691,394,244.422,294.360.7324.1211.12
    39India Export To Canada1,108,246.482,036.580.681,235,946.262,039.470.6511.520.14
    40India Export To Mexico886,219.501,628.240.541,354,183.302,222.600.7152.8036.50
    41India Export To Yemen Republc802,402.331,477.270.49788,566.591,306.880.42-1.72-11.53
    42India Export To Mauritius713,661.961,310.800.44607,735.731,000.180.32-14.84-23.70
    43India Export To Iraq697,277.741,278.130.43551,631.21916.680.29-20.89-28.28
    44India Export To Philippines646,549.081,187.190.40860,362.181,418.010.4533.0719.44
    45India Export To Switzerland607,906.981,117.280.371,086,112.751,817.710.5778.6662.69
    46India Export To Algeria593,469.611,088.730.36644,574.461,068.780.348.61-1.83
    47India Export To Kuwait577,829.971,061.080.35645,996.241,065.140.3411.800.38
    48India Export To Jordan545,264.631,000.570.33982,594.101,595.660.5280.2059.48
    49India Export To Mozambique544,520.201,001.180.33767,862.841,257.170.4041.0225.57
    50India Export To Colombia496,577.53912.120.30611,469.021,007.410.3223.1410.45
    51India Export To Poland441,237.41810.850.27602,667.30993.280.3236.5922.50
    52India Export To Sudan411,556.32755.120.25520,758.27862.140.2726.5314.17
    53India Export To Ethiopia408,162.58748.820.25495,763.60818.200.2621.469.27
    54India Export To Ghana404,967.15744.120.25504,080.58830.760.2724.4711.64
    55India Export To Denmark384,977.74707.290.24460,968.03761.700.2419.747.69
    56India Export To Chile375,900.08690.000.23402,715.62663.760.217.13-3.80
    57India Export To Qatar374,633.57687.180.23603,542.11988.970.3261.1043.92
    58India Export To Sweden373,527.33686.150.23443,861.47732.300.2318.836.73
    59India Export To Peru347,157.52637.930.21376,431.36620.260.208.43-2.77
    60India Export To Baharain Is328,366.74603.470.20377,983.43641.970.2015.116.38
    61India Export To Myanmar296,070.66544.660.18479,618.92785.460.2561.9944.21
    62India Export To Argentina294,094.08539.950.18370,755.94611.360.2026.0713.23
    63India Export To Portugal287,387.33528.460.18380,725.71626.790.2032.4818.61
    64India Export To Ukraine283,140.72519.790.17292,992.54481.050.153.48-7.45
    65India Export To Senegal267,321.84490.240.16257,981.03426.450.14-3.49-13.01
    66India Export To Angola265,962.37488.790.16326,565.64535.950.1722.799.65
    67India Export To Benin260,476.27479.130.16463,636.82763.970.2478.0059.45
    68India Export To Afghanistan Tis256,913.51472.630.16287,834.82474.250.1512.040.34
    69India Export To Uganda253,216.92465.000.15323,971.59534.280.1727.9414.90
    70India Export To Morocco232,115.60426.560.14232,929.13385.520.120.35-9.62
    71India Export To Djibouti223,755.33411.860.14180,462.98300.460.10-19.35-27.05
    72India Export To Malta216,176.30398.220.13102,827.52167.900.05-52.43-57.84
    73India Export To Cote D' Ivoire215,416.41395.970.13181,363.39298.830.10-15.81-24.53
    74India Export To Ireland210,291.03386.690.13250,749.79413.850.1319.247.02
    75India Export To Austria178,811.36328.580.11206,915.26342.370.1115.724.20
    76India Export To Hungary176,180.70323.740.11208,699.10344.780.1118.466.50
    77India Export To Finland172,482.58317.270.11252,944.61415.490.1346.6530.96
    78India Export To New Zealand164,682.02302.060.10171,030.15281.950.093.85-6.66
    79India Export To Greece163,236.67300.130.10202,496.89335.070.1124.0511.64
    80India Export To Tunisia162,992.28298.790.10165,804.37273.740.091.73-8.38
    81India Export To Togo162,840.10299.880.10271,961.36443.630.1467.0147.94
    82India Export To Kazakhstan155,913.79286.230.10155,954.78258.170.080.03-9.80
    83India Export To Romania154,176.26283.150.09172,902.22286.100.0912.151.04
    84India Export To Slovenia149,474.91273.790.09127,456.43211.910.07-14.73-22.60
    85India Export To Ecuador143,393.38263.550.09176,059.69290.380.0922.7810.18
    86India Export To Syria140,587.13258.770.09141,333.43234.790.070.53-9.27
    87India Export To Czech Republic136,792.18251.400.08237,555.52387.830.1373.6654.27
    88India Export To Lebanon136,514.90250.550.08177,522.94293.440.0930.0417.12
    89India Export To Cameroon136,482.37250.980.08157,010.56259.620.0815.043.44
    90India Export To Zambia132,216.02243.080.08227,504.94375.960.1272.0754.67
    91India Export To Venezuela127,720.81234.140.08119,456.66196.800.06-6.47-15.95
    92India Export To Norway127,699.86234.600.08138,908.57229.060.078.78-2.36
    93India Export To Bhutan126,739.17233.220.08203,854.65335.660.1160.8543.92
    94India Export To Panama Republic123,265.61226.490.08128,527.51211.400.074.27-6.66
    95India Export To Guatemala122,209.92224.610.07128,931.46212.360.075.50-5.45
    96India Export To Libya117,077.46215.300.07173,690.74287.740.0948.3633.65
    97India Export To Guinea112,040.37206.070.07125,516.05206.240.0712.030.08
    98India Export To Korea Dp Rp109,939.39202.780.07114,331.85186.810.064.00-7.88
    99India Export To Congo P Rep108,263.56199.120.07127,676.49210.510.0717.935.72
    100India Export To Sierra Leone100,327.44184.230.0660,057.71100.870.03-40.14-45.25
    India's Total Export160,754,477.93295,482.67186,412,987.07307,680.1915.964.13
    Download Excel File 


    India Top Export Trading Partners - 2011-12


    S. No.Country NameApril-2010 - March-2011April-2011 - March-2012% Growth in INR% Growth in USD
    Values in Rs. Lacs Values in US$ Million% ShareValues in Rs. Lacs Values in US$ Million% Share
    1 India Export to UARAB EMTS15,386,613.1633,822.3913.462517,226,846.7535,925.5211.751211.96 6.22
    2India Export to U S A11,519,450.4925,291.9110.078916,645,541.9834,741.6011.354744.537.36
    3India Export to CHINA P RP7,024,221.1415,482.706.14588,747,082.0918,076.555.966824.5316.75
    4India Export to UNSPECIFIED6,561,988.7514,390.265.74147,693,573.4516,436.765.248117.2414.22
    5India Export to HONG KONG4,703,841.6310,320.264.11566,187,723.4612,931.904.220931.5525.31
    6India Export to SINGAPORE4,473,173.319,825.443.91388,036,299.9816,857.715.481979.6671.57
    7India Export to NETHERLAND3,494,970.347,677.563.05794,390,731.749,151.252.995125.6319.19
    8India Export to U K3,317,264.967,284.962.90244,114,022.868,589.932.806424.02 17.91
    9India Export to GERMANY3,071,853.526,751.182.68773,796,531.897,942.792.589823.5917.65
    10India Export to BELGIUM2,634,703.815,784.382.30523,420,614.597,160.762.333429.8323.79
    11India Export to INDONESIA2,592,440.795,700.782.26833,210,069.616,677.992.189723.8217.14
    12India Export to FRANCE2,368,748.285,209.572.07252,202,080.314,558.111.5021-7.04-12.51
    13India Export to JAPAN2,317,903.335,091.242.02813,051,134.406,328.542.081331.6324.3
    14India Export to SAUDI ARAB2,129,607.064,684.401.86332,720,819.825,683.291.85627.7621.32
    15India Export to ITALY2,069,068.004,551.581.81032,327,165.704,883.091.587512.477.28
    16India Export to BRAZIL1,833,586.354,024.161.60432,757,688.275,769.751.881150.443.38
    17India Export to SOUTH AFRICA1,788,466.083,912.371.56482,272,965.554,731.171.550527.0920.93
    18India Export to MALAYSIA1,767,721.053,871.171.54671,910,321.003,980.361.30318.072.82
    19India Export to KOREA RP1,695,280.673,727.291.48332,076,775.914,352.351.416722.516.77
    20India Export to SRI LANKA DSR1,596,238.313,510.051.39662,095,145.804,378.791.429231.2624.75
    21India Export to BANGLADESH PR1,475,247.503,242.901.29081,838,669.093,789.201.254224.6316.85
    22India Export to ISRAEL1,328,259.522,919.781.16221,932,660.414,040.521.318445.538.38
    23India Export to TURKEY1,250,981.612,749.151.09451,689,401.153,547.261.152435.0529.03
    24India Export to VIETNAM SOC India Export to REP1,204,507.362,651.441.05391,808,498.303,719.091.2337 50.1440.27
    25India Export to SPAIN1,168,260.492,565.291.02221,436,677.782,999.270.9822.9816.92
    26India Export to IRAN1,133,689.412,492.900.99191,151,165.212,411.330.78531.54-3.27
    27India Export to TAIWAN1,047,916.942,301.490.91691,598,615.653,348.441.090552.5545.49
    28India Export to THAILAND1,034,625.662,274.210.90521,425,353.492,961.010.972337.7730.2
    29India Export to KENYA994,752.692,182.010.87041,098,722.122,277.460.749510.454.37
    30India Export to BAHAMAS993,037.592,173.180.86891,056,148.602,243.520.72046.363.24
    31India Export to NEPAL987,080.892,168.060.86361,313,024.452,721.570.895733.0225.53
    32India Export to NIGERIA954,166.412,098.940.83481,305,140.722,702.010.890336.7828.73
    33India Export to PAKISTAN IR925,477.162,039.530.8097744,826.911,541.560.5081-19.52-24.42
    34India Export to EGYPT A RP902,643.271,982.430.78981,173,550.172,421.890.800530.0122.17
    35India Export to KUWAIT844,710.021,856.010.7391566,532.271,181.410.3865-32.93-36.35
    36India Export to AUSTRALIA780,297.641,713.020.68271,199,021.982,476.840.817953.6644.59
    37India Export to RUSSIA770,613.671,689.430.6742854,690.291,778.270.58310.915.26
    38India Export to TANZANIA REP670,141.481,474.810.5863769,675.431,614.690.52514.859.49
    39India Export to CANADA613,988.551,348.820.5372992,373.572,053.540.676961.6352.25
    41India Export to OMAN494,210.971,086.480.4324641,449.141,322.130.437629.7921.69
    42India Export to MEXICO415,448.69912.770.3635657,845.471,367.370.448758.3549.81
    43India Export to PHILIPPINES400,462.19881.10.3504476,321.82992.910.324918.9412.69
    44India Export to MAURITIUS386,060.70853.910.3378676,907.611,400.510.461875.3464.01
    45India Export to ALGERIA355,787.00781.940.3113399,229.96835.650.272312.216.87
    46India Export to MALTA341,332.43746.780.2986409,210.72848.990.279119.8913.69
    47India Export to DENMARK314,241.74690.740.2749361,644.04757.510.246715.089.67
    48India Export to SWITZERLAND313,790.11689.790.2746527,956.451,095.340.360168.2558.79
    49India Export to IRAQ307,505.70678.140.2691370,849.83763.970.25320.612.66
    50India Export to ANGOLA306,051.00675.440.2678220,531.54454.330.1504-27.94-32.74
    51India Export to POLAND302,942.35666.220.2651376,889.187870.257124.4118.13
    52India Export to BAHARAIN IS293,276.84651.830.2566211,834.41439.990.1445-27.77-32.5
    53India Export to SWEDEN285,789.86627.730.2501395,277.858250.269638.3131.43
    54India Export to MOZAMBIQUE275,884.49605.170.2414254,681.14533.360.1737-7.69-11.87
    55India Export to AUSTRIA269,235.05593.70.2356163,132.06341.820.1113-39.41-42.43
    56India Export to GHANA263,683.54579.770.2307384,305.88800.350.262245.7538.05
    57India Export to COLOMBIA255,501.72561.310.2236429,357.34892.420.292968.0458.99
    58India Export to TIMOR LESTE245,841.88546.080.21513,740.247.420.0026-98.48-98.64
    59India Export to PORTUGAL239,502.88526.840.2096250,161.61525.270.17064.45-0.3
    60India Export to YEMEN REPUBLC235,168.43514.10.2058350,392.50730.620.2394942.12
    61India Export to UKRAINE233,329.09514.280.2042236,233.51491.220.16111.24-4.48
    62India Export to CHILE231,336.65507.550.2024251,439.18522.080.17158.692.86
    63India Export to SYRIA223,935.08493.280.1959256,823.96536.480.175214.698.76
    64India Export to SUDAN222,413.79488.460.1946340,626.09717.370.232453.1546.86
    65India Export to JORDAN220,230.43485.360.1927397,685.72821.080.271380.5869.17
    66India Export to ROMANIA194,208.21426.030.1699128,460.53269.540.0876-33.85-36.73
    67India Export to AFGHANISTAN TIS192,084.44422.410.1681242,911.61510.90.165726.4620.95
    68India Export to PERU189,980.24417.60.1662272,030.61564.290.185643.1935.13
    69India Export to ARGENTINA184,270.42404.360.1612227,644.41473.570.155323.5417.12
    70India Export to QATAR170,914.44375.390.1495394,933.37807.950.2694131.07115.23
    71India Export to GREECE165,738.72364.880.145377,225.64790.060.2573127.6116.53
    72India Export to KOREA DP RP149,099.56329.130.1305110,707.74229.180.0755-25.75-30.37
    73India Export to MYANMAR145,903.12320.620.1277264,450.60545.380.180481.2570.1
    74India Export to DJIBOUTI145,274.27319.870.1271229,461.69475.340.156557.9548.6
    75India Export to MOROCCO144,923.07318.570.1268178,911.73372.10.12223.4516.8
    76India Export to UGANDA133,159.65292.80.1165209,471.21435.080.142957.3148.59
    77India Export to TUNISIA128,162.45282.330.1121136,882.73285.620.09346.81.17
    78India Export to ETHIOPIA124,545.39273.660.109224,165.33464.170.152979.9969.62
    79India Export to IRELAND122,914.98270.340.1075183,649.88380.260.125349.4140.66
    80India Export to BENIN119,939.62263.660.1049308,301.10654.690.2103157.05148.31
    81India Export to FINLAND116,002.55254.920.1015151,226.31314.340.103230.3623.31
    82India Export to CONGO P REP110,032.04241.880.0963163,664.34347.40.111648.7443.62
    83India Export to CZECH REPUBLIC98,190.70215.770.0859130,658.51271.850.089133.0725.99
    84India Export to HUNGARY96,805.13212.850.0847151,592.173160.103456.648.46
    85India Export to SENEGAL95,671.91210.160.0837178,241.95365.050.121686.3173.7
    86India Export to TOGO93,209.83204.860.0816173,489.053550.118386.1373.29
    87India Export to NEW ZEALAND86,784.93190.590.0759120,885.16251.640.082539.2932.03
    88India Export to SLOVENIA85,230.28187.420.0746108,597.55227.020.074127.4221.13
    89India Export to NORWAY81,593.46179.350.0714156,630.51334.230.106891.9686.36
    90India Export to LEBANON80,295.50176.10.0703112,040.30231.870.076439.5331.67
    91India Export to BHUTAN80,151.85176.030.0701110,440.44229.860.075337.7930.57
    92India Export to VENEZUELA79,917.13176 0.0699120,390.86249.720.082150.6441.89
    93 India Export to KAZAKHSTAN78,442.53172.160.0686117,144.60244.390.079949.3441.95
    94 India Export to GIBRALTAR67,105.21149.080.0587139,983.50292.790.0955108.696.4
    95India Export to LIBYA60,130.48131.990.052630,207.4260.980.0206-49.76-53.8
    96India Export to PANAMA REPUBLIC56,515.35124.160.0494111,536.35232.170.076197.3687
    97India Export to ECUADOR55,276.38121.460.0484112,362.37231.550.0766103.2790.63
    98India Export to CAMEROON55,157.69121.180.048395,134.46196.390.064972.4862.07
    99India Export to ZAMBIA53,905.17118.450.0472101,561.35210.910.069388.4178.06
    100India Export to ZIMBABWE51,406.45113.150.04561,939.81129.320.042320.4914.29
    101India Export to GUATEMALA51,390.20112.680.04592,124.49191.290.062879.2669.76
    102India Export to LATVIA47,109.61103.190.041246,042.0796.180.0314-2.27-6.8
    103India Export to MALAWI46,286.07101.450.040570,815.87148.260.04835346.15
    104India Export to MALDIVES45,554.05100.140.039959,778.57124.60.040831.2324.42
     India's Total Export112,943,784.58248,172.49 144,088,106.19300,708.22 27.5721.16
    Download Excel File 


    India Top Import Trading Partners - 2014-15


    S. No.Country NameApril-2013 - March-2014April-2014 - March-2015% Growth in INR% Growth in USD
    Values in Rs. LacsValues in US$ Million% ShareValues in Rs. LacsValues in US$ Million% Share
    1India Import from China P Rp30,923,495.9951,034.6211.3636,956,536.0160,413.1713.4919.5118.38
    2India Import from Saudi Arab22,051,549.2836,403.658.1017,122,086.5128,107.566.26-22.35-22.79
    3India Import from U Arab Emts17,412,666.3729,019.826.4315,962,487.8926,139.915.83-8.33-9.92
    4India Import from U S A13,561,345.5522,505.085.0013,342,060.2821,814.604.87-1.62-3.07
    5India Import from Switzerland11,233,818.2019,311.014.2113,536,732.9222,133.164.9420.5014.61
    6India Import from Iraq11,163,769.7818,520.864.118,677,872.8514,247.663.18-22.27-23.07
    7India Import from Kuwait10,336,261.1917,153.553.818,151,069.7113,381.972.98-21.14-21.99
    8India Import from Qatar9,500,539.1815,707.993.498,906,411.8614,604.713.26-6.25-7.02
    9India Import from Indonesia8,903,542.0214,748.303.289,184,535.2615,004.643.353.161.74
    10India Import from Nigeria8,576,722.4314,097.843.158,343,300.1113,682.973.05-2.72-2.94
    11India Import from Venezuela8,438,442.9413,940.133.107,158,579.9011,729.892.62-15.17-15.86
    12India Import from Germany7,820,963.8112,932.412.887,818,109.6312,787.862.86-0.04-1.12
    13India Import from Korea Rp7,528,258.4112,470.602.778,272,008.5313,529.113.029.888.49
    14India Import from Belgium6,467,230.8210,752.042.396,593,873.8610,805.922.411.960.50
    15India Import from Iran6,279,848.3010,307.162.305,458,848.328,955.022.00-13.07-13.12
    16India Import from Australia5,895,759.059,822.522.186,270,102.9610,247.242.296.354.32
    17India Import from Japan5,721,168.949,480.752.116,199,039.6510,131.362.268.356.86
    18India Import from Malaysia5,590,211.379,229.882.056,791,883.7811,117.742.4821.5020.45
    19India Import from Hong Kong4,410,706.057,322.201.633,408,862.405,571.991.24-22.71-23.90
    20India Import from Singapore4,106,346.946,762.491.514,355,230.467,124.471.596.065.35
    21India Import from Angola3,665,135.825,992.311.342,811,832.134,617.641.03-23.28-22.94
    22India Import from U K3,604,301.736,045.101.343,073,280.135,018.281.12-14.73-16.99
    23India Import from South Africa3,585,833.406,075.261.343,974,128.436,496.521.4510.836.93
    24India Import from Thailand3,238,001.025,340.201.193,586,241.005,865.881.3110.759.84
    25India Import from Colombia2,999,627.904,970.621.101,307,005.552,134.940.48-56.43-57.05
    26India Import from Italy2,514,057.314,156.610.922,586,217.404,231.810.942.871.81
    27India Import from Unspecified2,474,102.264,097.070.914,634,383.087,562.831.6987.3284.59
    28India Import from Taiwan2,438,157.264,040.880.902,461,798.534,028.650.900.97-0.30
    29India Import from Russia2,356,986.303,894.400.872,592,365.754,249.220.959.999.11
    30India Import from Brazil2,254,729.993,720.940.833,303,653.635,400.911.2146.5245.15
    31India Import from Mexico2,235,302.493,672.430.822,071,679.823,393.150.76-7.32-7.60
    32India Import from France2,233,134.103,691.890.822,703,005.364,416.080.9921.0419.62
    33India Import from Canada1,902,983.033,148.250.702,296,607.163,749.420.8420.6819.10
    34India Import from Netherland1,892,137.583,138.920.701,709,541.982,802.900.63-9.65-10.70
    35India Import from Oman1,782,769.802,951.180.661,064,756.171,752.240.39-40.28-40.63
    36India Import from Vietnam Soc Rep1,556,837.662,594.250.571,839,804.383,003.350.6718.1815.77
    37India Import from Chile1,522,960.202,507.870.561,880,589.923,080.630.6923.4822.84
    38India Import from Egypt A Rp1,439,114.112,388.960.531,064,543.801,741.770.39-26.03-27.09
    39India Import from Israel1,388,773.512,311.580.511,422,942.542,328.040.522.460.71
    40India Import from Spain1,117,224.221,843.420.411,228,091.972,005.200.459.928.78
    41India Import from Ukraine1,089,582.771,804.750.401,366,198.882,238.990.5025.3924.06
    42India Import from Sweden1,015,828.971,679.420.371,070,169.891,748.400.395.354.11
    43India Import from Myanmar839,148.231,395.670.31747,653.511,231.540.27-10.90-11.76
    44India Import from Argentina815,532.361,338.350.301,216,692.171,992.250.4449.1948.86
    45India Import from Azerbaijan685,702.701,136.830.25118,897.41198.540.04-82.66-82.54
    46India Import from Finland642,189.881,054.090.24559,980.29917.480.20-12.80-12.96
    47India Import from Morocco538,786.44879.180.20572,474.35936.250.216.256.49
    48India Import from Algeria523,166.26860.900.19337,952.50551.820.12-35.40-35.90
    49India Import from Gabon507,703.34868.470.19481,078.29793.060.18-5.24-8.68
    50India Import from Austria501,811.16828.770.18498,236.97815.920.18-0.71-1.55
    51India Import from Yemen Republc472,737.13782.180.17332,557.58540.680.12-29.65-30.87
    52India Import from Turkey459,367.17760.430.17893,654.031,463.870.3394.5492.51
    53India Import from Brunei457,496.70763.600.17513,396.97840.880.1912.2210.12
    54India Import from Norway454,010.97745.140.17614,774.931,001.110.2235.4134.35
    55India Import from Tanzania Rep429,842.43724.450.16667,980.351,089.030.2455.4050.33
    56India Import from Sri Lanka Dsr406,445.16666.930.15464,275.90756.170.1714.2313.38
    57India Import from Kazakhstan397,849.12656.330.15426,691.98701.670.167.256.91
    58India Import from Poland378,002.92622.570.14389,075.63635.600.142.932.09
    59India Import from New Zealand370,075.74614.520.14360,837.48591.400.13-2.50-3.76
    60India Import from Jordan363,718.58610.710.13525,293.18857.850.1944.4240.47
    61India Import from Baharain Is344,888.13563.240.13272,004.96446.250.10-21.13-20.77
    62India Import from Ireland337,948.27558.380.12325,978.97533.190.12-3.54-4.51
    63India Import from Nepal320,429.69529.930.12391,549.76639.910.1422.2020.76
    64India Import from Peru317,161.76524.200.12361,652.62590.400.1314.0312.63
    65India Import from Czech Republic313,987.16517.970.12316,601.80517.870.120.83-0.02
    66India Import from Bahamas305,211.14494.210.11413.040.670.00-99.86-99.86
    67India Import from Bangladesh Pr290,332.86484.340.11379,440.83621.370.1430.6928.29
    68India Import from Sudan269,720.53436.430.10344,046.56569.660.1327.5630.53
    69India Import from Denmark269,152.23445.100.10280,094.30457.950.104.072.89
    70India Import from Libya264,475.55451.540.1041,920.2370.140.02-84.15-84.47
    71India Import from Pakistan Ir260,656.88426.880.10304,066.81497.310.1116.6516.50
    72India Import from Philippines237,220.43391.590.09258,508.64423.040.098.978.03
    73India Import from Botswana236,081.22382.980.09616,766.771,012.890.23161.25164.47
    74India Import from Romania226,820.24375.640.08181,203.60296.450.07-20.11-21.08
    75India Import from Ghana225,026.87370.560.08774,069.891,257.600.28243.99239.38
    76India Import from Portugal207,532.65339.980.0888,483.34145.050.03-57.36-57.34
    77India Import from Equtl Guinea186,861.36301.820.07458,072.28749.380.17145.14148.29
    78India Import from Cote D' Ivoire179,056.37298.400.07321,569.28532.100.1279.5978.31
    79India Import from Mozambique178,082.53292.960.07199,846.54325.740.0712.2211.19
    80India Import from Cameroon162,409.49268.310.06454,151.41745.360.17179.63177.79
    81India Import from Ecuador158,780.52255.430.06641,478.471,065.740.24304.00317.23
    82India Import from Zambia145,368.92243.150.05174,047.78283.350.0619.7316.53
    83India Import from Hungary133,438.29220.480.05146,600.68239.550.059.868.65
    84India Import from Afghanistan Tis128,759.29208.770.05161,292.04261.910.0625.2725.46
    85India Import from Albania124,358.56198.800.0530,133.3650.760.01-75.77-74.47
    86India Import from Costa Rica123,594.06203.990.0594,184.83155.300.03-23.80-23.87
    87India Import from Guinea111,615.73194.400.04444,901.14729.690.16298.60275.34
    88India Import from Papua N Gna108,384.14178.300.0496,054.55157.290.04-11.38-11.78
    89India Import from Benin100,098.27167.610.04134,270.18222.120.0534.1432.52
    90India Import from Senegal95,373.36153.600.03126,985.91208.130.0533.1535.51
    91India Import from Togo94,858.18156.340.03119,754.74195.650.0426.2525.14
    92India Import from Belarus94,705.35157.770.03111,371.05182.160.0417.6015.46
    93India Import from Bhutan91,932.97152.170.0391,527.93149.870.03-0.44-1.51
    94India Import from Swaziland77,000.79124.660.0313,568.7522.030.00-82.38-82.33
    95India Import from Kenya76,313.20126.630.0371,708.72117.420.03-6.03-7.27
    96India Import from Slovenia71,394.52118.120.0363,948.75104.540.02-10.43-11.49
    97India Import from Estonia71,008.87115.300.0372,012.34118.060.031.412.39
    98India Import from Guinea Bissau67,775.96109.680.0296,686.97158.380.0442.6644.41
    99India Import from Greece65,885.10109.440.0277,879.98127.750.0318.2116.73
    100India Import from Latvia62,225.41103.890.0221,981.1136.220.01-64.68-65.14
     India's Total Import270,609,741.19448,651.32 271,440,804.82444,331.17 0.31-0.96
    Download Excel File 


    India Top Import Trading Partners - 2013-14


    S. No.Country NameApril-2012 - March-2013April-2013 - March-2014% Growth in INR% Growth in USD
    Values in Rs. Lacs Values in US$ Million% ShareValues in Rs. Lacs Values in US$ Million% Share
    1India Import from China P Rp28,438,458.5252,248.3310.6530,931,516.7751,049.0111.388.77-2.30
    2India Import from U Arab Emts21,292,332.7939,138.367.9817,464,497.7829,114.186.43-17.98-25.61
    3India Import from Saudi Arab18,468,480.0033,998.116.9222,123,097.2736,535.828.1419.797.46
    4India Import from Switzerland17,451,184.9932,166.546.5411,303,745.3519,430.024.16-35.23-39.60
    5India Import from U S A13,723,859.0625,204.735.1413,449,803.4222,325.364.95-2.00-11.42
    6India Import from Iraq10,459,636.1619,247.313.9211,162,759.6918,519.294.116.72-3.78
    7India Import from Kuwait9,018,425.3016,588.133.3810,336,243.6017,153.523.8014.613.41
    8India Import from Qatar8,545,778.3715,693.083.209,514,610.5515,733.623.5011.340.26
    9India Import from Indonesia8,096,569.7614,879.493.039,069,831.7715,023.673.3412.020.97
    10India Import from Germany7,793,366.1014,325.792.927,721,381.3712,771.562.84-0.92-10.85
    11India Import from Venezuela7,683,453.4114,117.672.888,438,442.9413,940.133.119.83-1.26
    12India Import from Korea Rp7,133,725.2513,105.122.677,528,759.8212,471.482.775.54-4.84
    13India Import from Australia7,121,710.9613,085.702.676,097,739.5610,160.942.24-14.38-22.35
    14India Import from Japan6,754,720.7712,412.292.535,729,713.469,495.422.11-15.17-23.50
    15India Import from Nigeria6,562,221.0312,086.112.468,644,426.0314,208.823.1831.7317.56
    16India Import from Iran6,302,560.7611,594.462.366,293,558.3210,332.082.32-0.14-10.89
    17India Import from Belgium5,453,675.7910,046.872.046,467,550.3110,752.612.3818.597.02
    18India Import from Malaysia5,419,876.339,951.062.035,579,104.679,212.362.052.94-7.42
    19India Import from South Africa4,831,962.818,887.891.813,588,510.006,079.371.32-25.73-31.60
    20India Import from Hong Kong4,303,011.837,907.171.614,416,976.937,333.501.632.65-7.26
    21India Import from Singapore4,076,395.097,486.381.534,113,124.366,774.171.510.90-9.51
    22India Import from Angola3,894,642.347,157.541.463,716,260.386,086.331.37-4.58-14.97
    23India Import from U K3,423,118.446,293.091.283,605,001.636,046.441.335.31-3.92
    24India Import from Thailand2,911,298.105,352.611.093,250,674.845,360.151.2011.660.14
    25India Import from Brazil2,643,882.724,825.760.992,306,652.373,807.740.85-12.76-21.10
    26India Import from Italy2,565,242.044,711.270.962,515,603.414,159.270.93-1.94-11.72
    27India Import from France2,535,102.984,652.360.952,152,474.513,564.340.79-15.09-23.39
    28India Import from Russia2,302,095.044,231.560.862,359,946.083,899.250.872.51-7.85
    29India Import from Mexico2,187,342.424,037.620.822,235,776.523,673.280.822.21-9.02
    30India Import from Taiwan2,157,624.163,963.350.812,439,370.804,042.870.9013.062.01
    31India Import from Chile1,621,374.252,992.310.611,836,043.083,020.860.6813.240.95
    32India Import from Canada1,527,698.702,800.220.571,978,135.233,270.920.7329.4816.81
    33India Import from Ukraine1,447,143.752,657.470.541,103,757.151,830.350.41-23.73-31.12
    34India Import from Egypt A Rp1,385,426.152,553.470.521,439,114.112,388.960.533.88-6.44
    35India Import from Netherland1,294,749.572,379.090.491,892,879.513,140.210.7046.2031.99
    36India Import from Israel1,281,441.932,356.660.481,388,846.202,311.710.518.38-1.91
    37India Import from Colombia1,281,251.602,352.790.482,999,627.904,970.621.10134.12111.26
    38India Import from Vietnam Soc Rep1,259,442.242,314.780.471,556,862.552,594.290.5723.6212.08
    39India Import from Turkey1,106,090.552,034.180.41459,559.53760.740.17-58.45-62.60
    40India Import from Oman1,093,145.522,009.720.411,784,637.252,954.490.6663.2647.01
    41India Import from Unspecified1,046,971.231,924.940.391,599,184.242,663.550.5952.7438.37
    42India Import from Libya998,030.081,834.800.37264,475.55451.540.10-73.50-75.39
    43India Import from Spain989,376.791,815.660.371,117,286.961,843.540.4112.931.54
    44India Import from Sweden915,570.241,681.430.341,015,923.721,679.560.3710.96-0.11
    45India Import from Myanmar770,118.211,412.690.29838,606.131,394.820.318.89-1.26
    46India Import from Morocco712,677.651,309.030.27547,209.03894.580.20-23.22-31.66
    47India Import from Argentina650,435.381,198.710.24850,152.981,394.540.3130.7116.34
    48India Import from Finland600,537.791,106.850.23643,662.571,056.430.247.18-4.56
    49India Import from Yemen Republc515,269.50958.920.19472,737.13782.180.17-8.25-18.43
    50India Import from Norway514,019.78944.980.19455,181.05747.020.17-11.45-20.95
    51India Import from Jordan511,172.81942.280.19367,891.10618.380.14-28.03-34.37
    52India Import from Austria503,394.79929.220.19501,897.47828.920.18-0.30-10.79
    53India Import from Ecuador470,824.03872.540.18158,780.52255.430.06-66.28-70.73
    54India Import from Poland469,494.51863.250.18378,587.15623.510.14-19.36-27.77
    55India Import from Gabon447,986.89817.040.17507,720.69868.500.1913.336.30
    56India Import from Brunei440,597.91814.800.17457,496.70763.600.173.84-6.28
    57India Import from Tanzania Rep409,604.81752.880.15430,050.09724.810.164.99-3.73
    58India Import from New Zealand379,980.43696.620.14372,827.80619.480.14-1.88-11.07
    59India Import from Algeria371,539.82683.550.14523,166.26860.900.1940.8125.95
    60India Import from Baharain Is359,671.24664.660.13345,896.54564.970.13-3.83-15.00
    61India Import from Czech Republic350,212.17644.260.13314,528.04518.850.12-10.19-19.47
    62India Import from Bangladesh Pr346,792.73639.330.13277,491.62462.790.10-19.98-27.61
    63India Import from Sri Lanka Dsr340,419.73625.810.13412,963.78677.380.1521.318.24
    64India Import from Peru305,080.52561.320.11365,779.50604.950.1319.907.77
    65India Import from Nepal295,806.57543.100.11319,002.32526.810.127.84-3.00
    66India Import from Denmark294,972.26541.710.11269,302.25445.360.10-8.70-17.79
    67India Import from Pakistan Ir294,370.34541.870.11260,657.60426.880.10-11.45-21.22
    68India Import from Guinea287,054.88527.830.11114,422.94199.010.04-60.14-62.30
    69India Import from Equtl Guinea286,584.21524.830.11186,861.36301.820.07-34.80-42.49
    70India Import from Azerbaijan284,778.89521.390.11685,702.701,136.830.25140.78118.04
    71India Import from Philippines274,358.42504.000.10237,324.84391.780.09-13.50-22.27
    72India Import from Ireland270,658.10497.150.10363,476.55603.090.1334.2921.31
    73India Import from Congo P Rep250,088.34454.720.0954,199.9390.020.02-78.33-80.20
    74India Import from Cameroon241,352.92443.180.09162,317.33268.160.06-32.75-39.49
    75India Import from Cote D' Ivoire210,488.80384.230.08179,056.37298.400.07-14.93-22.34
    76India Import from Portugal206,058.09378.210.08207,624.49340.150.080.76-10.06
    77India Import from Zambia176,911.41324.870.07145,368.92243.150.05-17.83-25.15
    78India Import from Romania169,303.89311.120.06226,829.07375.650.0833.9820.74
    79India Import from Mozambique158,875.13291.490.06178,082.53292.960.0712.090.50
    80India Import from Ghana151,596.27277.610.06225,029.63370.570.0848.4433.49
    81India Import from Hungary143,196.61262.910.05133,438.29220.480.05-6.81-16.14
    82India Import from Korea Dp Rp141,480.11259.390.056,788.4912.480.00-95.20-95.19
    83India Import from Benin134,996.28245.730.05100,098.27167.610.04-25.85-31.79
    84India Import from Estonia120,127.66219.900.0571,008.87115.300.03-40.89-47.57
    85India Import from Costa Rica119,693.27219.720.04123,594.06203.990.053.26-7.16
    86India Import from Tunisia116,567.60215.340.0455,730.3891.560.02-52.19-57.48
    87India Import from Belarus116,201.59214.550.0494,705.35157.770.03-18.50-26.46
    88India Import from Togo96,799.41177.410.0494,858.18156.340.03-2.01-11.88
    89India Import from Bhutan89,244.65164.000.0391,932.97152.170.033.01-7.21
    90India Import from Afghanistan Tis86,097.21159.550.03128,759.29208.770.0549.5530.85
    91India Import from Chad84,524.18157.160.0317,123.1230.070.01-79.74-80.87
    92India Import from Guinea Bissau76,754.56140.200.0367,775.96109.680.02-11.70-21.77
    93India Import from Lao Pd Rp76,479.58138.640.0353,886.7691.200.02-29.54-34.22
    94India Import from Kazakhstan76,278.01139.990.03397,849.12656.330.15421.58368.84
    95India Import from Sudan69,302.80127.140.03269,568.56436.180.10288.97243.07
    96India Import from Slovenia63,906.41117.500.0271,394.52118.120.0311.720.53
    97India Import from Greece60,957.91111.870.0265,885.10109.440.028.08-2.17
    98India Import from Panama Republic59,674.14109.550.0225,148.8541.650.01-57.86-61.98
    99India Import from Kenya57,736.47105.950.0276,311.15126.630.0332.1719.52
    100India Import from Papua N Gna57,059.16104.640.02108,384.14178.300.0489.9570.39
    India's Total Import265,969,632.75489,000.46270,085,613.90447,894.691.55-8.41
    Download Excel File 


    India Top Import Trading Partners - 2011-12



    S. No.Country NameApril-2010 - March-2011April-2011 - March-2012% Growth in INR% Growth in USD
    Values in Rs. Lacs Values in US$ Million% ShareValues in Rs. Lacs Values in US$ Million% Share
    1 India Import from CHINA P RP 19,807,907.58 43,479.76 11.7661 27,599,864.35 57,517.88 11.7673 39.34 32.29
    2 India Import from UARAB EMTS 14,912,337.84 32,753.16 8.8581 17,112,661.54 35,790.39 7.2961 14.76 9.27
    3 India Import from SWITZERLAND 11,273,957.10 24,802.00 6.6969 15,512,643.12 32,404.95 6.6139 37.6 30.65
    4 India Import from SAUDI ARAB 9,285,490.58 20,385.28 5.5157 14,934,999.18 31,060.10 6.3676 60.84 52.37
    5 India Import from U S A 9,135,850.32 20,050.72 5.4268 11,729,331.20 24,470.16 5.0009 28.39 22.04
    6 India Import from GERMANY 5,413,601.64 11,891.37 3.2157 7,809,529.21 16,275.56 3.3296 44.26 36.87
    7 India Import from IRAN 4,972,462.81 10,928.21 2.9537 6,544,814.12 13,556.71 2.7904 31.62 24.05
    8 India Import from AUSTRALIA 4,918,755.83 10,789.00 2.9218 7,130,386.00 14,890.03 3.0401 44.96 38.01
    9 India Import from NIGERIA 4,900,514.87 10,787.72 2.911 6,979,970.39 14,696.07 2.9759 42.43 36.23
    10 India Import from KOREA RP 4,771,247.70 10,475.29 2.8342 6,290,300.16 13,098.93 2.6819 31.84 25.05
    11 India Import from KUWAIT 4,697,602.94 10,313.64 2.7904 7,918,834.60 16,375.37 3.3762 68.57 58.77
    12 India Import from INDONESIA 4,513,629.30 9,918.63 2.6812 6,975,912.65 14,623.55 2.9742 54.55 47.44
    13 India Import from HONG KONG 4,282,511.81 9,415.40 2.5439 5,071,797.72 10,646.93 2.1624 18.43 13.08
    14 India Import from IRAQ 4,097,724.66 9,008.30 2.4341 9,065,151.11 18,939.63 3.865 121.22 110.25
    15 India Import from JAPAN 3,930,930.77 8,632.03 2.335 5,814,288.32 12,100.57 2.479 47.91 40.18
    16 India Import from BELGIUM 3,917,866.54 8,609.82 2.3273 5,000,278.79 10,450.29 2.1319 27.63 21.38
    17 India Import from SINGAPORE 3,254,576.75 7,139.31 1.9333 4,073,224.09 8,600.29 1.7366 25.15 20.46
    18 India Import from SOUTH AFRICA 3,252,514.22 7,140.55 1.932 4,765,721.23 9,973.11 2.0319 46.52 39.67
    19 India Import from QATAR 3,103,583.21 6,819.87 1.8436 6,189,547.69 12,923.82 2.6389 99.43 89.5
    20 India Import from MALAYSIA 2,974,590.44 6,523.58 1.7669 4,578,630.26 9,557.85 1.9521 53.92 46.51
    21 India Import from U K 2,456,169.40 5,396.78 1.459 3,662,315.25 7,666.17 1.5614 49.11 42.05
    22 India Import from VENEZUELA 2,374,824.56 5,209.96 1.4107 3,212,850.48 6,666.62 1.3698 35.29 27.96
    23 India Import from ANGOLA 2,327,303.79 5,112.12 1.3824 3,185,812.79 6,622.90 1.3583 36.89 29.55
    24 India Import from UNSPECIFIED 1,962,048.81 4,317.48 1.1655 501,859.92 1,052.09 0.214 -74.42 -75.63
    25 India Import from THAILAND 1,945,991.14 4,272.09 1.1559 2,578,747.79 5,383.60 1.0995 32.52 26.02
    26 India Import from ITALY 1,939,469.59 4,256.02 1.1521 2,596,234.44 5,427.17 1.1069 33.86 27.52
    27 India Import from OMAN 1,818,433.40 4,002.07 1.0802 1,572,067.56 3,329.31 0.6703 -13.55 -16.81
    28 India Import from TAIWAN 1,803,677.66 3,961.11 1.0714 2,470,947.34 5,187.28 1.0535 3 6.99 30.96
    29 India Import from FRANCE 1,686,657.13 3,704.57 1.0019 2,084,835.67 4,338.64 0.8889 23.61 17.12
    30 India Import from RUSSIA 1,641,666.08 3,600.02 0.9752 2,238,375.17 4,624.53 0.9543 36.35 28.46
    31 India Import from BRAZIL 1,606,429.86 3,548.88 0.9542 2,065,962.78 4,321.99 0.8808 28.61 21.78
    32 India Import from ISRAEL 1,026,344.81 2,253.51 0.6097 1,240,862.57 2,577.69 0.529 20.9 14.39
    33 India Import from CANADA 924,330.56 2,029.98 0.5491 1,402,307.43 2,897.82 0.5979 51.71 42.75
    34 India Import from NETHERLAND842,167.951,853.10 0.5003 1,294,779.392,671.41 0.552 53.74 44.16
    35 India Import from ALGERIA 827,286.04 1,816.19 0.4914 1,052,103.69 2,177.01 0.4486 27.18 19.87
    36 India Import from YEMEN REPUBLC796,638.89 1,743.90 0.4732 481,979.84 973.65 0.2055 -39.5 -44.17
    37 India Import from FINLAND 752,769.42 1,653.02 0.4472 985,309.62 2,050.85 0.4201 30.89 24.07
    38 India Import from SWEDEN 736,767.34 1,619.38 0.4376 944,953.52 1,992.20 0.4029 28.26 23.02
    39 India Import from CHILE 705,638.27 1,550.25 0.4192 993,093.71 2,058.06 0.4234 40.74 32.76
    40 India Import from SPAIN 677,619.66 1,487.58 0.4025 863,267.23 1,804.11 0.3681 27.4 21.28
    41 India Import from UKRAINE 645,932.75 1,418.46 0.3837 1,150,426.22 2,374.23 0.4905 78.1 67.38
    42 India Import from EGYPT A RP 615,785.56 1,354.56 0.3658 1,438,293.91 3,008.16 0.6132 133.57 122.08
    43 India Import from MEXICO 526,882.57 1,163.45 0.313 1,239,702.81 2,577.65 0.5286 135.29 121.55
    44 India Import from VIETNAM SOC REP484,759.06 1,064.90 0.288 837,322.23 1,733.45 0.357 72.73 62.78
    45 India Import from ARGENTINA 469,004.96 1,022.73 0.2786 496,679.28 1,052.61 0.2118 5.9 2.92
    46 India Import from MYANMAR 465,115.40 1,017.67 0.2763 635,211.43 1,324.82 0.2708 36.57 30.18
    47 India Import from LIBYA 440,249.32 969.09 0.2615 19,761.83 38.6 0.0084 -95.51 -96.02
    48 India Import from NORWAY 433,873.85  961.490.2577 415,405.57 843.23 0.1771 -4.26 -12.3
    49 India Import from COLOMBIA 386,557.80 856.31 0.2296 271,897.79 559.04 0.1159 -29.66 -34.72
    50 India Import from MOROCCO 384,221.35 839.64 0.2282 790,122.19 1,635.33 0.3369 105.64 94.77
    51 India Import from JORDAN 374,402.61 818.93 0.2224 700,087.71 1,451.64 0.2985 86.99 77.26
    52 India Import from TURKEY 374,245.39 821.06 0.2223 443,759.72 920.08 0.1892 18.57 12.06
    53 India Import from AUSTRIA 371,772.18 817.07 0.2208 516,811.08 1,075.60 0.2203 39.01 31.64
    54 India Import from CZECH REPUBLIC307,923.80 676.78 0.1829 340,924.07 713.57 0.1454 10.72 5.44
    55 India Import from BAHARAIN IS 291,949.76 641.25 0.1734 418,349.61 876.3 0.1784 43.3 36.65
    56 India Import from NEW ZEALAND 285,380.15 625.21 0.1695 395,947.76 824.81 0.1688 38.74 31.93
    57 India Import from SUDAN 279,262.03 613.78 0.1659 204,568.21 438.18 0.0872 -26.75 -28.61
    58 India Import from CONGO P REP 248,015.56 543.33 0.1473 128,186.53 258.91 0.0547 -48.32 -52.35
    59 India Import from NEPAL 233,895.01 513.4 0.1389 263,936.05 549.97 0.1125 12.84 7.12
    60 India Import from SRI LANKA DSR227,873.44 501.73 0.1354 343,571.54 720.89 0.1465 50.77 43.68
    61 India Import from DENMARK 215,368.79 472.82 0.1279 295,375.62 619.84 0.1259 37.15 31.09
    62 India Import from BANGLADESH PR203,138.64 446.75 0.1207 279,255.83 584.64 0.1191 37.47 30.86
    63 India Import from PHILIPPINES 195,046.60 429.39 0.1159 219,517.52 455.63 0.0936 12.55 6.11
    64 India Import from POLAND 176,455.88 386.04 0.1048 308,297.31 643.47 0.1314 74.72 66.69
    65 India Import from HUNGARY 156,632.32 342.97 0.093 202,348.97 426.01 0.0863 29.19 24.21
    66 India Import from PAKISTAN IR 151,395.49 332.51 0.0899 191,770.48 401.19 0.0818 26.67 20.65
    67 India Import from TANZANIA REP 148,145.28 326.57 0.088 114,009.56 231.91 0.0486 -23.04 -28.99
    68 India Import from GABON 141,203.42 307.71 0.0839 71,934.28 146.26 0.0307 -49.06 -52.47
    69 India Import from TUNISIA 137,587.09 301.15 0.0817 78,215.28 162.06 0.0333 -43.15 -46.19
    70 India Import from IRELAND 118,093.36 259.26 0.0701 189,124.35 394.05 0.0806 60.15 51.99
    71 India Import from COTE D' IVOIRE115,212.62 250.84 0.0684 237,639.09 492.37 0.1013 106.26 96.29
    72 India Import from ROMANIA 108,139.80 237.45 0.0642 218,109.23 457.13 0.093 101.69 92.52
    73 India Import from BRUNEI 106,485.70 234.17 0.0633 351,151.20 751.68 0.1497 229.76 221
    74 India Import from PAPUA N GNA 98,538.61 216.94 0.0585 98,938.99 197.66 0.0422 0.41 -8.89
    75 India Import from SENEGAL 94,029.70 205.65 0.0559 205,771.86 429.25 0.0877 118.84 108.72
    76 India Import from BELARUS 93,994.27 204.3 0.0558 89,081.77 176.48 0.038 -5.23 -13.62
    77 India Import from BHUTAN 91,735.68 201.57 0.0545 97,448.75 202.75 0.0415 6.23 0.59
    78 India Import from AZERBAIJAN 91,110.79 203.48 0.0541 403,444.02 842.59 0.172 342.81 314.09
    79 India Import from LATVIA 89,981.77 196.32 0.0535 66,099.00 141.53 0.0282 -26.54 -27.91
    80 India Import from PANAMA REPUBLIC 86,252.07 188.47 0.0512 74,629.37 163.19 0.031 8 -13.48 -13.42
    81 India Import from PERU 85,276.97 187.36 0.0507 221,816.92 470.16 0.0946 160.11 150.94
    82 India Import from ECUADOR 75,495.00 169.11 0.0448 30,617.31 62.35 0.0131 -59.44 -63.13
    83 India Import from GHANA 72,943.64 159.75 0.0433 188,415.93 403.67 0.0803 158.3 152.69
    84 India Import from BENIN 70,043.33 153.43 0.0416 130,793.29 285.51 0.0558 86.73 86.09
    85 India Import from AFGHANISTAN TIS66,202.40 146.03 0.0393 62,164.43 128.06 0.0265 -6.1 -12.31
    86 India Import from KOREA DP RP 65,893.07 143.98 0.0391 4,853.98 10.23 0.0021 -92.63 -92.89
    87 India Import from KAZAKHSTAN 63,029.21 138.42 0.0374 80,393.54 166.35 0.0343 27.55 20.18
    88 India Import from CAMEROON 62,759.24  138.10.0373 246,726.80 524.41 0.1052 293.13 279.74
    89 India Import from LITHUANIA 58,029.39 125.45 0.0345 97,751.77 201.88 0.0417 68.45 60.93
    90 India Import from KENYA 56,611.42 123.98 0.0336 56,559.50 118.54 0.0241 -0.09 -4.39
    91 India Import from SWAZILAND 50,418.33 109.49 0.0299 22,756.03 45.84 0.0097 -54.87 -58.14
    92 India Import from GUINEA 47,818.84 103.22 0.0284 125,956.86 262.01 0.0537 163.4 153.84
    93 India Import from MOZAMBIQUE 46,756.03 103.45 0.0278 46,846.88 98.41 0.02 0.19 -4.87
    94 India Import from COSTA RICA 43,596.26 95.33 0.0259 97,859.69 204.11 0.0417 124.47 114.12
    95 India Import from GREECE 42,440.19 93.39 0.0252 55,003.65 116.07 0.0235 29.6 24.28
    96 India Import from TOGO 42,071.11 91.89 0.025 70,465.87 146.75 0.03 67.49 59.71
    97 India Import from SLOVENIA 41,995.47 92 0.0249 71,941.25 149.35 0.0307 71.31 62.33
    98 India Import from SLOVAK REP 40,001.37 88.03 0.0238 43,583.68 90.77 0.0186 8.96 3.11
    99 India Import from PORTUGAL 38,933.10 85.37 0.0231 149,114.00 310.66 0.0636 283 263.9
    100 India Import from TRINIDAD 36,727.53 80.18 0.0218 95,492.49 205.25 0.0407 160 155.99
     India's Total Import 167,842,583.60 368,664.81  233,268,793.81 486,672.43  38.98 32
    Download Excel File 

    Entire Exim Law, Exim Rules & Regulations, Custom duty, Hscode etc.. shifted to www.eximguru.com