Wait...
 

Hardware Parts Import in India Data and Reports from InfodriveIndia.com

 Find out details of each Bill of entry of Hardware Parts Import in India Data and Reports from InfodriveIndia.com filed at Indian Customs within 3 days.

 Authentic Information trusted by over 21,000 Clients Since 21 years

Discover High Profits

Find the 20% buyers, products,
markets which give you 80% profits.

Discover High Volumes

Work in volumes which match
your capacity.

Save Duty

Saving import duties, increases
your profit margins.

Discover High Growth

How about 100% + growth
rate year after year?

Discover Right Price

Attract right quality
and quick sales.

Maximize Export Benefits

Don't leave your profits on the
table!

Hardware-Parts Import

Start date
02Jul 2017
End date
01Oct 2017

Online Export Import Data Search

Recent Searches: No Recent Searches
Complete Training Video : Click Here
DateHS CodeProduct DescriptionForeign CountryIndia PortValue(INR)Value(USD)Std QtyStd UnitQtyUnitMode
3-Jul-201773182100HARDWARE PARTS REQUIRED FOR PRCSNG MIN CIRCT ASSY S.S.SCREW,SCREW,STNDF,SCREW CUP POINT,SET,FLAT HEAD,BRASS HEX NUT,CUP POINT,BLACK OXIDE,PHILIPS FLAT SCREW,SMA DIELECTRIC HOLDING PIN(FOC)United States of AmericaMadras EPZ SEZ48826.03749.4425974NOS25974NOSSEZ
5-Jul-201785366990CONNECTOR PARTS HARDWARE S1200-0029United States of AmericaMadras EPZ SEZ35068.91538.282000NOS2000PCSSEZ
10-Jul-201773182100HARDWARE PARTS REQUIRED FOR PRCSNG MIN CIRCT ASSY S.S.SCREW PN HD,SMA DIELECTIC HOLDING PIN(RAW MATERIALS REQD FOR PROCESSING MINITURE CIRCT ASSY)(FOC)United States of AmericaMadras EPZ SEZ7956.78121.220008NOS20008NOSSEZ
12-Jul-2017853890002035047-6 311386-002-PO27534 TYCO ELECTRONICS CONNECTOR PARTS,HARDWARE KK136-S1200-0028 DC:1721United States of AmericaMadras EPZ SEZ96376.51468.041000NOS1000PCSSEZ
14-Jul-201785177090Router - Datacom - Hardware : Optical Transceiver(SFP+,850nm,10Gb/s,-7.3 -1dBm,-11.1dBm,LC, MM,0.3km)(Board Part of Telecommunication equipments)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ86414.211316.2912NOS12NOSSEZ
14-Jul-201785177010Hardware-TNU2N402PT53-Hardware:2*200GLineServiceProcessingBoardLH,SDFEC/SDFEC2,QPSK/16QAM,Coherent,Tunable,FlexGrid,LC(Board Part of Telecommunication equipments)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ41629935.29634119.3510NOS10NOSSEZ
14-Jul-201785177010Hardware-TNU1G404C01-Hardware:4*100GGeneralServiceProcessingBoard(CFP)(Board Part of Telecommunication equipments)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ9750596.27148523.934NOS4NOSSEZ
14-Jul-201785177010Hardware-TNU1G404C01-Hardware:4*100GGeneralServiceProcessingBoard(CFP)(Board Part of Telecommunication equipments)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ29251788.8445571.812NOS12NOSSEZ
14-Jul-201785176290Hardware -H80KZ4MABO01- Standalone :Middle Service Shelf SupportVector,Connect Power Board,SuperControl Unit Board ,SFP's,Commonblank panels,patch cords (Board Part of Telecommunication equipmeChinaMadras EPZ SEZ441522.726725.45NOS5NOSSEZ
14-Jul-201785177090Hardware-OSN010N06-Hardware:HighSpeedTransceiver,CFP,4*25Gb/s1310nmBand,103.125Gb/s&111.81Gb/s-100GbEDualRates,-1.3dBm,4.5dBm,-8.6dBm,SC,SMF,OMA,10km(Part of Telecommunication equipments)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ2331243.2135510.185NOS5NOSSEZ
14-Jul-201785177090Hardware-OSN010N06-Hardware:HighSpeedTransceiver,CFP,4*25Gb/s1310nmBand,103.125Gb/s&111.81Gb/s-100GbEDualRates,-1.3dBm,4.5dBm,-8.6dBm,SC,SMF,OMA,10km(Part of Telecommunication equipments)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ2797491.8642612.216NOS6NOSSEZ
14-Jul-201785177090Router - Datacom - Hardware : 12-Port 10GBase LAN/WAN-SFP Integrated Line Processing UnitLPUI-120(Board Part of Telecommunication equipments)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ2629556.6540054.182NOS2NOSSEZ
14-Jul-201785177010Hardware-TNU1G404C01-Hardware:4*100GGeneralServiceProcessingBoard(CFP) (Board Part of Telecommunication equipments)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ14625894.4222785.96NOS6NOSSEZ
14-Jul-201785177010Hardware-TNU2N402PT53-Hardware:2*200GLineServiceProcessingBoardLH,SDFEC/SDFEC2,QPSK/16QAM,Coherent,Tunable,FlexGrid,LC(Board Part of Telecommunication equipments)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ83259870.581268238.720NOS20NOSSEZ
17-Jul-201785177010Router - Datacom - Hardware : Optical Transceiver(SFP+,850nm,10Gb/s,-7.3 -1dBm,-11.1dBm,LC, MM,0.3km)(Board Part of Telecommunication equipments)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ86414.211316.2912NOS12NOSSEZ
17-Jul-201785177090Router - Datacom - Hardware : Optical Transceiver(SFP+,850nm,10Gb/s,-7.3 -1dBm,-11.1dBm,LC, MM,0.3km)(Part of Telecommunication equipments)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ172828.422632.5724NOS24NOSSEZ
17-Jul-201785177090Router - Datacom -Hardware : Optical Transceiver(SFP+,850nm,10Gb/s,-7.3 -1dBm,-11.1dBm,LC, MM,0.3km)(Part of Telecommunication equipments)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ172828.422632.5724NOS24NOSSEZ
17-Jul-201785177010Router - Datacom - Hardware : 12-Port 10GBase LAN/WAN-SFP Integrated Line Processing UnitLPUI-120(Board Part of Telecommunication equipments)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ2629556.6540054.182NOS2NOSSEZ
18-Jul-201785437099VECTOR CANOE HARDWARE 007150-041155 (AUTOMATIVE PARTS)United KingdomCochin SEZ43101.75656.541NOS1NOSSEZ
19-Jul-201773181500HARDWARE PARTS REQD FOR PRCSNG MIN CIRCT ASSY HEX NUT,SET SCREW(RAW MATERIALS REQD FOR PROCESSING OF MINITURE CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY)(FOC)United States of AmericaMadras EPZ SEZ10675.35162.6135NOS35NOSSEZ
25-Jul-201773182100HARDWARE PARTS REQUIRED FOR PRCSNG MIN CIRCT ASSY 18-18 SCREW,SCREWS(RAW MATERIALS REQD FOR PROCESSING MINITURE CIRCT ASSY(FOC)United States of AmericaMadras EPZ SEZ7966.12122.1813NOS13NOSSEZ
31-Jul-201773181500HARDWARE PARTS REQUIRED FOR PRCSNG MIN CIRCUIT ASSY STANDF 2-56,HEX,SCREW CUP POOINT SET(RAW MATERIALS REQD FOR PROCESSING MINITURE CIRUIT ASSEMBLY)(FOC)United States of AmericaMadras EPZ SEZ21797.01334.3111000NOS11000NOSSEZ
7-Aug-201785366990CONNECTOR PARTS HARDWARE 574909-002 PO28279 S1200-0028United States of AmericaMadras EPZ SEZ94761.661468.041000NOS1000NOSSEZ
7-Aug-201773181500HARDWARE PARTS REQUIRED FOR PRCSNG MIN CIRCT ASSY S.S.SCREW SP82 FL HD,PS SCREWS,SS HEAD SCREW,BRASS HEX NUT,F H HEAD SCREW(RAW MATERIALS REQD FOR PROCESSING MINITURE CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY)(FOCUnited States of AmericaMadras EPZ SEZ14929.77231.298049NOS8049NOSSEZ
14-Aug-201773182100HARDWARE PARTS REQUIRED FOR PRCSNG MIN CIRCT ASSY S.S.SCREW,SCREW,SS.SCREW,M.S.WASHER FL,SPLIT LOCK(RAW MATERIALS REQD FOR PROCESSING MINITURE CIRCT ASSEMBLY)(FOC)United States of AmericaMadras EPZ SEZ51686.99800.73132000NOS132000NOSSEZ
21-Aug-201773182100HARDWARE PARTS REQUIRED FOR PRCSNG MIN CIRCT ASSY M.S.WASHER SPLIT LOCK(RAW MATERIALS REQD FOR PROCESSING MINITURE CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY)(FOC)United States of AmericaMadras EPZ SEZ5198.3279.795000NOS5000NOSSEZ
21-Aug-201773182200HARDWARE PARTS REQUIRED FOR PRCSNG MIN CIRCT ASSY WASHER SPCR.4340D,X010THK(RAW MATERIALS REQD FOR PROCESSING MINITURE CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY)(FOC)United States of AmericaMadras EPZ SEZ242.153.72105NOS105NOSSEZ
23-Aug-201785177010HDWLHC020 Hardware-TNU2N402PT53-Hardware:2*200GLine Service Processing Board LH,SDFEC/SDFEC2,QPSK/16QAM,Coherent,Tunable,FlexGrid,LC(AS PART OF Telecommunication Equipments)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ57838026.12887767.0914NOS14NOSSEZ
23-Aug-201785176290SWITCH-DATACOM-HARDWARE-48-PORT 100/1000BASE-X INTERFACE(PART OF TELECOMMUNIATION EQUIPMENTS)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ243193.793732.832NOS2NOSSEZ
23-Aug-201785176290SWITCH-DATACOM-HARDWARE-OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER,ESFP,GE,SINGLE(PART OF TELECOMMUNICATION EQUIPMENTS)ChinaMadras EPZ SEZ131930.692025.0340NOS40NOSSEZ
About 66 results in 0.005 seconds. Total pages : 3 Download Excel File


During 02-Jul-2017 to 01-Oct-2017, India imported Hardware-Parts worth USD 4,763,217.23. China is the largest supplier of Hardware-Parts accounting for imports worth USD 4,738,406.13 followed by Malaysia and United States Of America which exported Hardware-Parts worth USD 14,212.90 and USD 9,941.66 respectively.

Madras EPZ SEZ accounted for 99.99% of import followed by Cochin SEZ which account for 0.01% of import respectively.

Average value per shipment of Hardware-Parts imports in India is USD 22.70.

Total import shipments of Hardware-Parts reported were 66 during this period.

Average price per NOS was USD 22.70.

InfodriveIndia provides latest Hardware-Parts Import in India and statistics from India import shipment data from Indian Customs. InfodriveIndia covers Hardware-Parts Import in India shipments in 180+ ports in India and data is available with a backlog of just 3 days. Data is available online, by email and on CD in MS Excel. Data post 2004 will be based on Customs Notification no 128/2004. Hardware-Parts Import in India


Get a Sample Report
Which service(s) are you interested in?
 Export Data
 Import Data
 Both
 Buyers
 Suppliers
 Both
OR
 Exim Help
+
=

Top Searched Keyword:
Aluminium  Tubes  Metal  Bag  Glass 
Top Searched HS Code:
32  -Hscode  84  80  90  85  48  38  73  62 

More Export Products:

More Import Products:
Browse by Products :

We've Helped 21000+ Companies from 80+ Countries

Since Last 21 Years !


What People Are Saying About Us

Don't just take it from us, let our customer do the talking !


InfodriveIndia helped me discover a new product with 50% margin, huge volumes and 40% growth rate. I have a winner now and expanding rapidly.

Mayank Shekhar
Director, Shekhar Brothers

Due to InfodriveIndia reports, We were able to reduce our import duty by 30%. This had a huge direct impact on our profit margins.

Vivek Jain
Director - Microtek

Thanks to InfodriveIndia, my profits have gone up by 40%, I now focus on importing products with high margins and high volumes. Best part is Reports just take 5 minutes every month to consume.

Deepak Methi
Director, Pankaj Electronics