Wait...

HS Code: 90 Import in India under HS Code 90011000 – InfodriveIndia.com

HS Code: 90011000 Import

Start date
01Jan 2016
End date
26Nov 2016

Online Export Import Data Search

Recent Searches: No Recent Searches
Complete Training Video : Click Here
DateHS CodeProduct DescriptionForeign CountryIndia PortValue(INR)Value(USD)Std QtyStd UnitQtyUnitMode
25-Nov-2016 90011000 OFC-ARMOURED METALLIC SINGLE MODE-48F CABLE (281000 MTR) China JNPT 11324446.01 164599.51 35687 KGS 35687 KGS Sea
26-Nov-2016 90011000 SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBER GRADE G652D (COLOURED) (USE FOR TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OF OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) Japan Bombay Air 3889027.25 56526.56 30101378 FTS 9174.9 KME Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBRE G652D UNCOLOR C.E.P.A CERT. NO. 160269577177001910 DT.14.11.2016 ISSUED BY JAPAN Japan Goa Air 3042306.94 44219.58 23940157.52 FTS 7296.96 KME Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 840000001001-84D048STS222 I-V4Y (ZN) H11Y 2P980/1000 7.8MM (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) Germany JNPT 1006464.12 14628.84 14763.78 FTS 4500 MTR Sea
24-Nov-2016 90011000 PLASTIC LENS (LK-02A) (LENS FOR LED) Taiwan Delhi PPG ICD 717890.49 10434.45 50000 NOS 50000 PCS ICD
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U177M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 177M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 202296.94 2940.36 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U174M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 174M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 200119.19 2908.71 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U171M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 171M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 197941.43 2877.06 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U170M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 170M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 197215.98 2866.51 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U161M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 161M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 190683.41 2771.56 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U152M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 152M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 184150.15 2676.6 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U146M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 146M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 179795.34 2613.3 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U142M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 142M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 176891.43 2571.1 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U140M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 140M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 175439.83 2550 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U140M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 140M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 175439.83 2550 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U140M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 140M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 175439.83 2550 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U136M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 136M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 172536.62 2507.8 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U135M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 135M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 171810.47 2497.25 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U130M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 130M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 168181.81 2444.5 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U129M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 129M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 167455.66 2433.95 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U129M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 129M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 167455.66 2433.95 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U128M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 128M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 166729.51 2423.39 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 PLASTIC LENS (FL-66C) (LENS FOR LED) Taiwan Delhi PPG ICD 165114.81 2399.92 20000 NOS 20000 PCS ICD
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U125M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 125M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 164552.45 2391.75 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U124M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 124M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 163826.3 2381.2 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U122M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 122M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 162374.69 2360.1 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U122M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 122M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 162374.69 2360.1 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U119M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 119M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 160196.94 2328.44 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U116M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 116M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 158019.19 2296.79 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U115M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 115M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 157293.73 2286.25 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G9090E4GLZ55U115M 144F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 115M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 157293.73 2286.25 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 8CORE LCAPC-LCAPC RIBBON PATCH CORD,TOTAL LENGHT:2METER,BREAK OUT LENGHT:0.26 METER(OPTIC FIBRE PATCH CORD)(FOR TELECOM) China Delhi Air 142545.42 2071.88 150 NOS 150 PCS Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 (UNDER DUTY PROTEST)FOMM50 LEAD OM4 1.8MZ LC-LC D 3M(2160046-3) (FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED) China Bangalore Air 129905.8 1888.17 193 NOS 193 PCS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 0233050300 PKG, AIM SAFELIGHT FIBER OPTIC CABLE 5.0MM X 10 FT 3.05M United States of America Delhi Air 124725.15 1812.87 7 NOS 7 NOS Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 0233065010 CABLE, FIBEROPTIC NON TRANSPRT (FOR SURGICAL EQUIPMENT) United States of America Delhi Air 118026.49 1715.5 14 NOS 14 NOS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 GP009028 O.F.HCS PHOENIX RUGGED -2-1,5 Spain Kattupalli 115983.08 1685.8 19 NOS 19 PCS Sea
25-Nov-2016 90011000 (UNDER DUTY PROTEST)FOMM50 LEAD OM4 1.8MZ LC-LC D 3M(2160046-3) (FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED) China Bangalore Air 115770.97 1682.72 172 NOS 172 PCS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 (UNDER DUTY PROTEST) FOSM PIGTAIL 0.9S WHITE LC/PC TUNED 1.5M(9-6536880-1)(FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED) China Bangalore Air 110355 1604 750 NOS 750 PCS Air
26-Nov-2016 90011000 2-599164-4 POC-FOCAB-IEGLT-12X4-2KM (FIBER OPTIC CABLE) United Kingdom Bangalore Air 108591.29 1578.36 7152.23 FTS 2180 MTR Air
26-Nov-2016 90011000 2-599164-4 POC-FOCAB-IEGLT-12X4-2KM (FIBER OPTIC CABLE) (PC NO: 4874/2016/LTU DT: 26.11.16) United Kingdom Bangalore Air 103610.36 1505.96 6824.15 FTS 2080 MTR Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 (UNDER DUTY PROTEST)FOMM50 LEAD OM4 1.8MZ LC-LC D 5M(2160046-5) (FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED) China Bangalore Air 100115.51 1455.17 122 NOS 122 PCS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 QK729A HP Premier Flex MPO/MPO Multi-mode OM4 8 fiber 10m(FIBER OPTICAL CABLE(MADE UP OF INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED FIBERS) Singapore Bombay Air 91876.34 1335.41 8 NOS 8 PCS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 POC-FO-CAB-IEDC-24X2-2KM (2-599151-2)(FIBER OPTIC CABLE INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED)(24 FIBER CORE)(UNDER DUTY PROTEST) United Kingdom Bangalore Air 73831.75 1073.14 656.17 FTS 200 MTR Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 C AND B APC TO SC APC PATCH CORD ( CAPTIVE CONSUMPTION) China JNPT 65964.17 958.78 721 NOS 721 PCS Sea
25-Nov-2016 90011000 GP009028 O.F. HCS PHOENIX RUGGED 2-1,5 Spain Madras Sea 52579.77 764.24 8 NOS 8 PCS Sea
23-Nov-2016 90011000 AJ836A HP LC TO LCMULTI-MODE OM3 2-FIBER 5.0M 1-PACK(FIBER OPTICAL CABLE (MADE UP OF INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED FIBERS) Singapore Bombay Air 36365.16 528.56 20 NOS 20 PCS Air
26-Nov-2016 90011000 AJ835A HP 2m Multi-mode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable(FIBER OPTICAL CABLE) Singapore Madras Air 35884.99 521.58 25 NOS 25 PCS Air
26-Nov-2016 90011000 PM FC/FC 400-680NM FT030-BLUE 2M 0125UM 0.12 PAND, P1-405BPM-FC-2, (LAB USE) United States of America Bangalore Air 32520.38 472.68 2 NOS 2 NOS Air
26-Nov-2016 90011000 (UNDER DUTY PROTEST) FOMM50 LEAD 1.8MZ OM3 LC-SC DPX 20M (2-6536967-0)(FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED) China Bangalore Air 27718.83 402.89 25 NOS 25 PCS Air
26-Nov-2016 90011000 (UNDER DUTY PROTEST) FOSM LEAD 1.8MZ LC/PC-SC/PC DPX/TUN 20M (2-6536508-0)(FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED) China Bangalore Air 26806.45 389.63 25 NOS 25 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G909024GLZ55U040M 24F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 40M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 25076.83 364.49 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G909024GLZ55U037M 24F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 37M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 24536.91 356.64 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G909024GLZ55U030M 24F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 30M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 23277.79 338.34 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
26-Nov-2016 90011000 PM FC/FC 620-850NM FT030-8BLUE 2M 0125UM 0.12 PAND, P1-630PM-FC-2, (LAB USE) United States of America Bangalore Air 22931.04 333.3 2 NOS 2 NOS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G909024GLZ55U022M 24F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 22M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 21838.69 317.42 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
26-Nov-2016 90011000 AJ836A HP LC TO LCMULTI-MODE OM3 2-FIBER 5.0M 1-PACK FIBER OPTIC CABLE Singapore Madras Air 21819.23 317.14 12 NOS 12 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G909024GLZ55U020M 24F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 20M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 21478.74 312.19 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 G909024GLZ55U015M 24F LSZH EG2 MTPA/MTPA UNI 15M EDGE (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) China Bombay Air 20579.57 299.12 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 FIBER OPTIC CABLE - (DETAILS AS PER INVOICE) Republic Of Korea JNPT 19007.43 276.27 30 NOS 30 PCS Sea
23-Nov-2016 90011000 FIBER OPTIC LIGHT CABLE, 250CM 495NCSC (FIBER OPTIC ENDOSCOPE ACCESS.) Germany Delhi Air 18584.48 270.12 1 NOS 1 NOS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 12COLOR 0.9MM CABLE SM (OPTICAL FIBRE CABLE) (USE FOR TELECOMMUNICATION) China Delhi Air 16666.84 242.25 39370.08 FTS 12000 MTR Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 QK733A HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m Cbl (CABLE)(FIBER OPTICAL CABLE) ( PD AMT-653, BG- 25%) China Madras Air 13780.17 200.29 8 NOS 8 PCS Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 FIBRE OPTIC 1MM PLASTIC OPTICAL 1173138 United Kingdom Bangalore Air 12511.87 181.86 510 NOS 510 NOS Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 QK735A HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 15m cable(FIBER OPTICALCABLE (MADE UP OF INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED FIBERS) Singapore Bombay Air 12402.22 180.26 4 NOS 4 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 5308050 FIBER OPTIC CABLE LL3-TB01 THROUGH BEAM SYSTEM (2PIECES) Germany Bombay Air 9486.94 137.89 11 NOS 11 PCS Air
26-Nov-2016 90011000 FPSMF2/RT-SINGLE MODE FIBER,FIBER OPTIC CABLE FORCONNECTING,FPS1010,FPS3010 AND FPS3010-19" WITH SENSOR HEADS Germany Bombay Air 9099.66 132.26 3 NOS 3 PCS Air
26-Nov-2016 90011000 (UNDER DUTY PROTEST) FOMM50 2.5S TZ OM3 SC-SC DPX (1-6536464-0) (FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED) China Bangalore Air 8838.41 128.47 10 NOS 10 PCS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 0233065010 CABLE, FIBEROPTIC NON TRANSPRT (FOR SURGICAL EQUIPMENT) United States of America Delhi Air 8581.74 124.73 1 NOS 1 NOS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 0233065010 CABLE, FIBEROPTIC NON TRANSPRT (FOR SURGICAL EQUIPMENT) United States of America Delhi Air 8581.74 124.73 1 NOS 1 NOS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 0233065010 CABLE, FIBEROPTIC NON TRANSPRT (FOR SURGICAL EQUIPMENT) United States of America Delhi Air 8581.74 124.73 1 NOS 1 NOS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 GL869800 , LG BUNDLE UNIT ( PARTS FOR FIBERSCOPE ) Japan Delhi Air 7993.68 116.19 3 NOS 3 PCS Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 FIBER OPTIC TRANSMITTER 5MBD 1173128 United Kingdom Bangalore Air 7416 107.79 20 NOS 20 NOS Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 C AND B-LC PC TO LC PATCH CORD ( CAPTIVE CONSUMPTION) China JNPT 7390.19 107.42 88 NOS 88 PCS Sea
25-Nov-2016 90011000 AJ836A HP LC TO LCMULTI-MODE OM3 2-FIBER 5.0M 1-PACK(FIBER OPTICAL CABLE (MADE UP OF INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED FIBERS) Singapore Bombay Air 7273.31 105.72 4 NOS 4 PCS Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 AJ836A HP LC TO LCMULTI-MODE OM3 2-FIBER 5.0M 1-PACK(FIBER OPTICAL CABLE (MADE UP OF INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED FIBERS) China Bombay Air 7273.31 105.72 4 NOS 4 PCS Air
26-Nov-2016 90011000 AJ834A HP LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 1.0m 1-Pack FiberOptical Cable Singapore Madras Air 5358.91 77.89 4 NOS 4 PCS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 RU424100 , LG-BUNDLE UNIT , ( PARTS FOR FIBERSCOPE ) Japan Delhi Air 4922.65 71.55 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 58948250 FIBRE OPTIC CABLE NLWC-05 Finland Bangalore Air 4798.45 69.74 4 NOS 4 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 58948268 FIBRE OPTIC CABLE NLWC-07 Finland Bangalore Air 4189.8 60.9 3 NOS 3 PCS Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 00MN508 ECO LENOVO 5M LC-LC OM3 MMF CABLE (FIBRE OPTIC CABLE) China Bombay Air 4124.81 59.95 8 UNT 8 UNT Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 FIBER OPTIC CABLE - (DETAILS AS PER INVOICE) Republic Of Korea JNPT 3167.9 46.05 5 NOS 5 PCS Sea
23-Nov-2016 90011000 5308069 FIBER OPTIC CABLE LL3-TM02 THROUGH BEAM SYSTEM (2PIECES) Germany Bombay Air 3141.2 45.66 2 NOS 2 PCS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 13014064 OPTICAL FIBER Switzerland Bombay Air 3105.56 45.14 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
26-Nov-2016 90011000 AJ835A HP 2m Multi-mode OM3 LC/LC FC Cable(FIBER OPTICAL CABLE) Japan Madras Air 2870.55 41.72 2 NOS 2 PCS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 RU453100 , LG-BUNDLE UNIT , ( PARTS FOR FIBERSCOPE ) Japan Delhi Air 2856.45 41.52 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 GJ789200 , LG BUNDLE UNIT ( PARTS FOR FIBERSCOPES ) Japan Delhi Air 2624.03 38.14 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 XTRI-D SERIAL NO.S54370-B1-A1 United States of America Bombay Air 2305 33.5 4 UNT 4 UNT Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 XTRI-R SERIAL NO.S54370-B4-A1 United States of America Bombay Air 2305 33.5 4 UNT 4 UNT Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 XTRI-S SERIAL NO.S54370-B2-A1 United States of America Bombay Air 2305 33.5 4 UNT 4 UNT Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 XTRI-M SERIAL NO.S54370-B3-A1 United States of America Bombay Air 2305 33.5 4 UNT 4 UNT Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 58948250 FIBRE OPTIC CABLE NLWC-05 Finland Bangalore Air 2214.2 32.18 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 QK733A HP Premier Flex LC/LC OM4 2f 2m(FIBER OPTICAL CABLE (MADE UP OF INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED FIBERS) China Bombay Air 1722.61 25.04 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 58988821 NLWC-02 FIBRE OPTIC CABLE Finland Bangalore Air 1591.98 23.14 2 NOS 2 PCS Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 FIBER OPTIC CABLE (DETAILS AS PER INVOICE) Republic Of Korea Bombay Air 1298.09 18.87 2 UNT 2 UNT Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 POC-FO-CAB-IEDC-6X3-2KM(2-599145-3) (FIBER OPTIC CABLE INDIVIDUALLY SHEATHED)(6 FIBER CORE)(UNDER DUTY PROTEST) United Kingdom Bangalore Air 1206.01 17.53 68.9 FTS 21 MTR Air
25-Nov-2016 90011000 GU804600 , LGL-UNIT 2 ( PARTS FOR FIBERSCOPE ) Japan Delhi Air 918.21 13.35 1 NOS 1 PCS Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 FIBRE OPTIC 1MM PLASTIC OPTICAL 1173138 United Kingdom Bangalore Air 451.11 6.56 20 NOS 20 NOS Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 FIBRE OPTIC 1173137 Singapore Bangalore Air 450.35 6.55 20 NOS 20 NOS Air
24-Nov-2016 90011000 POLISHING KIT FIBRE OPTIC 1173142 United Kingdom Bangalore Air 140.8 2.05 1 NOS 1 NOS Air
23-Nov-2016 90011000 TRANSMITTER FIBRE OPTIC 1243864 United Kingdom Bangalore Air 32.24 0.47 2 NOS 2 NOS Air
About 5824 results in 0.063 seconds. Total pages : 59 Download Excel File


During 01-Jan-2016 to 26-Nov-2016 India imported HS Code: 90011000 worth USD 33,595,600.73. China is one of the largest supplier of HS Code: 90011000 accounting for imports worth USD 9,318,350.93. The other big supplier of HS Code: 90011000 are Japan and United Kingdom which export HS Code: 90011000 worth USD 7,358,322.98 and USD 3,334,366.20 respectively.

Bombay Air, JNPT, Bangalore Air, Goa Air are the main ports where bulk of HS Code: 90011000 is received and then supplied across the country.

Bombay Air accounts for 31.77 of import followed by JNPT and Bangalore Air which account for 17.45 and 12.35 of imports respectively.

Total import shipments of HS Code: 90011000 reported were 5824 during the above mentioned period.

The HS Codes for Various Product Variants of HS Code: 90011000 imported are as follows:

  • The HS Code for OFC-ARMOURED METALLIC SINGLE MODE-48F CABLE (281000 MTR) is 90011000

  • The HS Code for SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBER GRADE G652D (COLOURED) (USE FOR TELECOMMUNICATION GRADE OF OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) is 90011000

  • The HS Code for SINGLE MODE OPTICAL FIBRE G652D UNCOLOR C.E.P.A CERT. NO. 160269577177001910 DT.14.11.2016 ISSUED BY JAPAN is 90011000

  • The HS Code for 840000001001-84D048STS222 I-V4Y (ZN) H11Y 2P980/1000 7.8MM (OPTICAL FIBER CABLE) is 90011000

  • The HS Code for PLASTIC LENS (LK-02A) (LENS FOR LED) is 90011000

InfodriveIndia provides latest HS Code: 90 Import in India under HS Code 90011000 and statistics from India import shipment data from Indian Customs. InfodriveIndia covers HS Code: 90 Import in India under HS Code 90011000 shipments in 180+ ports in India and data is available with a backlog of just 3 days. Data is available online, by email and on CD in MS Excel. Data post 2004 will be based on Customs Notification no 128/2004. HS Code: 90 Import in India under HS Code 90011000


Get a 90 Import Data Sample Report
Which service(s) are you interested in?
 Export Data
 Import Data
 Both
 Buyers
 Suppliers
 Both
OR
 Exim Help
+
=

Top Searched Keyword:
Aluminium   Bag   Tubes   Metal   Steel  
Top Searched HS Code:
32   2   80   3   90   84   4   85   38   48  


Browse by Products :


Infodrive India Pvt Ltd

Delhi :
  F-19, Pocket F, Okhla Phase-I
      Okhla Industrial Area

      New Delhi- 110020
   011 - 40703001

Kolkata :
  5th Floor Stesalit Towers,
      E-2-3, EP & GP Block,

      Sector-V, Salt Lake City,
      Kolkata-700 091
   033 - 71177191

INFODRIVE INDIA Copyright © 1996-2020 InfodriveIndia. All Rights Reserved.
Please read our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy before you use.

Get Sample Now

Which service(s) are you interested in?
 Export Data
 Import Data
 Both
 Buyers
 Suppliers
 Both
OR
 Exim Help
+